DUST-TO-DIGITAL RECORDS                 P.O.Box   54743
***********************                 Atlanta
                                        GA 30308
                                        USA

                                        fax. : 435 603 2438
                                        www.dust-digital.com

Parlophone Rec. sub-label.

Start  : 1999.02
Owner  : Lance Ledbetter (WRAS radio DJ)
Distr. : US - Forced Exposure
         UK - Cargo/Boomkat
         AU - Didgeridoo Rec. Pty. Ltd.
Style  : religious / blues / field rec. / from 78 RPM reissues / christmas music
         bluegrass / calypso / gospel / contemporary folk / jazz / country /
         delta blues / soundtracks / old-time / acoustic blues / sacred harp
         music / regional / baroque / Arabic music / flamenco / Asian music /



DTD     001     V / A : GOODBYE , BABYLON                               6CD       .2003

        Introduction
1.1     Rev. T.T. Rose and Singers - Goodbye, Babylon
1.2     Da Costa Woltz's Southern Broadcasters - Are You Washed in the Blood of
        the Lamb
1.3     Roosevelt Graves and Brother - Woke Up This Morning (With My Mind on Jesus)
1.4     Alabama Sacred Harp Singers - Present Joys
1.5     Blind Lemon Jefferson - All I Want Is That Pure Religion
1.6     J.E. Mainer & The Mountaineers - Satisfied
1.7     Chuck Wagon Gang - As the Life of a Flower
1.8     Holy Ghost Sanctified Singers - Thou Carest Lord, for Me
1.9     Washington Phillips - Lift Him Up That's All
1.10    Golden Gate Jubilee Quartet - Rock My Soul
1.11    Ernest V. Stoneman's Dixie Mountaineers - There's a Light Lit Up in Galilee
1.12    Arizona Dranes - Crucifixion
1.13    The Blue Chips - Crying Holy Unto the Lord
1.14    The Louvin Brothers - I'll Never Go Back
1.15    Mahalia Jackson - God's Gonna Separate the Wheat From the Tares
1.16    Luther Magby - Blessed Are the Poor in Spirit
1.17    Rev. Gary Davis - I Belong to the Band - Hallelujah!
1.18    The Carter Family - River of Jordan
1.19    Lil McClintock - Sow Good Seeds
1.20    Bryant's Jubilee Quartet - I'll Be Satisfied
1.21    Frank Palmes - Troubled 'Bout My Soul
1.22    Bascom Lamar Lunsford - Dry Bones
1.23    Carlisle Brothers - Jesus My All
1.24    Taskiana Four - Creep Along, Moses
1.25    Tennessee Music and Printing Company Quartet - Joy Bells
1.26    Elder David Ross - He Gave Me a Heart to Love
1.27    Bessie Jones and the Sea Island Singers - O Day

        Deliverance Will Come
2.1     Brother Claude Ely - There Ain't No Grave Gonna Hold My Body Down
2.2     Elder Curry and Congregation - Memphis Flu
2.3     Sister O.M. Terrell - The Bible's Right
2.4     The Stanley Brothers - Standing in the Need of Prayer
2.5     Carl Smith - The Blood That Stained the Old Rugged Cross
2.6     "Georgia" Tom Dorsey - How About You
2.7     Skip James - Jesus Is a Mighty Good Leader
2.8     Charles Butts Sacred Harp Singers - Murillo's Lesson
2.9     The Kentucky Ramblers - Glory Glory Glory Glory to the Lamb
2.10    Elder Richard Bryant's Sanctified Singers - Come Over Here
2.11    Jaybird Coleman - I'm Gonna Cross the River of Jordan - Some O' These Days
2.12    The Trumpeteers - Milky White Way
2.13    The Johnson Family Singers - Deliverance Will Come
2.14    North Carolina Cooper Boys - Daniel in the Den of Lions
2.15    Sister Cally Fancy - Goin' on to Heaven in the Sanctified Way
2.16    Jimpson - No More, My Lord
2.17    King's Sacred Quartette - This World Can't Stand Long
2.18    Virginia Dandies - God's Getting Worried
2.19    Empire Jubilee Quartet - Get Right Church
2.20    Rosie Hibler and Family - Move Members Move
2.21    Huggins and Phillips Sacred Harp Singers - Lover of the Lord
2.22    A. A. Gray & Seven Foot Dilly - The Old Ark's a Moving
2.23    Blind Roger Hays - On My Way to Heaven
2.24    Uncle Dave Macon - The Bible's True
2.25    Price Family Sacred Singers - Ship of Glory
2.26    Elders McIntorsh and Edwards - Since I Laid My Burden Down
2.27    Elder Effie Hall and Congregation - Precious Lord, Hold My Hand
2.28    Blind Willie Davis - When the Saints Go Marching In
2.29    Roaring Lion with Cyril Monrose String Orchestra - Jonah, Come Out the
        Wilderness

        Judgment
3.1     Dinwiddie Colored Quartet - Down on the Old Camp Ground
3.2     Norfolk Jubilee Quartet - My Lord's Gonna Move This Wicked Race
3.3     Rev. Edward W. Clayborn - Your Enemy Cannot Harm You (But Watch Your Close
        Friend)
3.4     McVay and Johnson - Ain't Gonna Lay My Armor Down
3.5     James and Martha Carson - I'll Fly Away
3.6     Alabama Sacred Harp Singers - Heavenly Vision
3.7     Blind Willie Johnson - Lord I Just Can't Keep From Crying
3.8     The Jubilee Gospel Team - Lower My Dying Head
3.9     Two Gospel Keys - You've Got to Move
3.10    Lester Flatt & Earl Scruggs With The Foggy Mountain Boys - That Home Above
3.11    Golden Gate Jubilee Quartet - Golden Gate Gospel Train
3.12    Roosevelt Graves and Brother - I'll Be Rested (When the Roll Is Called)
3.13    Eddie Head and Family - Down on Me
3.14    Blind Joe Taggart - Goin' to Rest Where Jesus Is
3.15    Louis Washington - Got Heaven in My View
3.16    Rev. Sister Mary Nelson - Judgment
3.17    Cotton Top Mountain Sanctified Singers - I Want Two Wings to Veil My Face
3.18    Rev. D.C. Rice and Sanctified Congregation - We Got the Same Kinda Power
        Over Here
3.19    Washington Phillips - What Are They Doing in Heaven Today
3.20    T.C.I. Woman's Four - That Great Day
3.21    North Canton Quartet - I'm Bound for Home
3.22    Washington White - I Am in the Heavenly Way
3.23    Sam Morgan's Jazz Band - Over in the Glory Land
3.24    Rev. Anderson Johnson - Death in the Morning
3.25    The Maddox Brothers & Rose - In the Land Where We'll Never Grow Old
3.26    Dock Walsh - Bathe in the Beautiful Pool
3.27    Hank Williams and the Drifting Cowboys - I'll Have a New Body

        Salvation
4.1     Wilma Lee & Stoney Cooper - Walking My Lord Up Calvary Hill
4.2     Sheffield Quartet - Christ Arose
4.3     "Georgia" Tom Dorsey - If You See My Saviour
4.4     The Jubilee Gospel Team - Let Jesus Lead You
4.5     Golden Gate Jubilee Quartet - Found a Wonderful Saviour
4.6     Arizona Dranes and Choir - He Is My Story
4.7     Ernest V. Stoneman & His Dixie Mountaineers - I Remember Calvary
4.8     Blind Willie Johnson - Take Your Burden to the Lord and Leave it There
4.9     Rev. W.M. Mosley - If You Follow Jesus
4.10    Blind Benny Paris - Hide Me in the Blood of Jesus
4.11    Wade Mainer - I'll Be a Friend to Jesus
4.12    Tennessee Mountaineers - Standing on the Promises
4.13    Mother McCollum - Jesus Is My Air-O-Plane
4.14    Stovepipe No. 1 - I've Got Salvation in My Heart
4.15    Blind Alfred Reed - I Mean to Live for Jesus
4.16    Heavenly Gospel Singers - When Was Jesus Born?
4.17    The Blue Sky Boys - Come to the Savior
4.18    Dorothy Melton - I Want Jesus to Walk With Me
4.19    Laura Henton - He's Coming Soon
4.20    OKeh Atlanta Sacred Harp Singers - Return Again
4.21    Rev. Gary Davis - I Am the True Vine
4.22    Bela Lam and His Greene County Singers - Sweet Story of Old
4.23    Elder Golden P. Harris - I'll Lead a Christian Life
4.24    Famous Blue Jay Singers - I'm Leaning on the Lord
4.25    Blind Willie Harris- Where He Leads Me I Will Follow
4.26    Luther Magby - Jesus Is Getting Us Ready for the Great Day

        Goodbye, Babylon
5.1     Silver Leaf Quartette of Norfolk - Daniel Saw the Stone
5.2     Alfred G. Karnes - Called to the Foreign Field
5.3     Ridgel's Fountain Citians - Hallelujah to the Lamb
5.4     Deacon A. Wilson - You Need Jesus on Your Side
5.5     Pace Jubilee Singers - You'd Better Mind
5.6     Allison's Sacred Harp Singers - Exhiliration
5.7     Ernest Phipps & His Congregation - If the Light Has Gone Out of Your Soul
5.8     Brown's Ferry Four - Keep on the Firing Line
5.9     The Bailes Brothers - Romans Ten and Nine
5.10    Wade Mainer - Standing Outside
5.11    The Monroe Brothers - Sinner You Better Get Ready
5.12    Blind Willie McTell - I Got to Cross the River of Jordan
5.13    Dock Reed and Vera Hall Ward - Free at Last
5.14    Bessie Johnson's Sanctified Singers - The Whole World in His Hands
5.15    Mahalia Jackson - Amazing Grace
5.16    Blind Mamie Forehand - Honey in the Rock
5.17    Seventh Day Adventist Choir - On Jordan's Stormy Banks We Stand
5.18    Elder J.E. Burch - My Heart Keeps Singing
5.19    Joshua White - I Don't Intend to Die in Egypt
5.20    Daniels-Deason Sacred Harp Singers - Primrose Hill
5.21    The Carter Family - Keep on the Sunny Side
5.22    Mrs. L. Reed & Mrs. T.A. Duncans - Light in the Valley
5.23    The Georgia Peach - When the Saints Go Marching In
5.24    Jimmie Strothers - We Are Almost Down to the Shore
5.25    Sister Rosetta Tharpe - Strange Thing Happening Every Day
5.26    Rev. T.T. Rose and Singers - Goodbye, Babylon - Pt. II

        Sermons
6.1     Rev. J. M. Gates - Gettin' Ready for Christmas Day
6.2      Rev. A.W. Nix - Black Diamond Express to Hell - Pt. I
6.3     Rev. A.W. Nix - Black Diamond Express to Hell - Pt. II
6.4     Rev. J.C. Burnett - The Downfall of Nebuchadnezzar
6.5     Rev. Isaiah Shelton - The Liar
6.6     Rev. Emmet Dickenson - Hell and What it Is
6.7     Elder J.E. Burch - The Church and the Kingdom
6.8     Rev. T.E. Weems - If I Have a Ticket Lord Can I Ride?
6.9     Rev. Benny Campbell - You Must Be Born Again
6.10    Rev. E.D. Campbell - Take Me to the Water
6.11    The Jubilee Gospel Team - Oh Lord, Remember Me
6.12    Rev. E.S. (Shy) More - Christ, the Teacher
6.13    Rev. Johnnie Blakey - King of Kings
6.14    Elder Otis Jones - O Lord I'm Your Child
6.15    Rev. Webb - Moses Was Rescued by a Negro Woman
6.16    Rev. George Jones and Congregation - That White Mule of Sin
6.17    Deacon Leon Davis - Deacon's Prayer Services
6.18    Rev. S.J. "Steamboat Bill" Worell - The Prodigal Son
6.19    Rev. H.C. Gatewood - Well of Salvation
6.20    Rev. F.W. McGee - Jonah in the Belly of the Whale
6.21    Rev. J.C. Burnett - The Gambler's Doom
6.22    Hallelujah Joe - The Prodigal's Return (The Thing's I Usta Do I Don't
        Do No More)
6.23    Rev. T.E. Weems - God Is Mad With Man
6.24    Rev. J.M. Milton - The Black Camel of Death
6.25    Rev. J. M. Gates and His Congregation - Death Might Be Your Santa Claus
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     002     V / A : Where Will You Be Christmas Day ?               CD      01.2004

1       Vera Hall Ward - The Last Month of the Year                     2:32
2       Cotton Top Mountain Sanctified Singers - Christ Was Born on
        Christmas Morn                                                  3:24
3       Lead Belly - Christmas Is A-Coming                              1:06
4       Lord Executor - Christmas Is a Joyful Day                       2:47
5        Pawlo Humeniuk - Dance Under the Willows (Tanec Pid Werbamy)   3:19
6       Los Jibaros - Dcimas de Nacimiento                             3:23
7       Pasquale Feis - Tu Scendi Dalle Stelle (Pastorale di Natale)    2:52
8       Buell Kazee - Lady Gay                                          3:04
9       Alabama Sacred Harp Singers - Sherburne                         1:45
10      Kelly Pace, Aaron Brown, Joe Green, Paul Hayes and Matthew
        Johnson - Holy Baby                                             7:08
11      Rev J.M. Gates - He Was Born in a Manger                        3:13
12      Rev. Edward W. Clayborn - The Wrong Way to Celebrate Christmas  2:34
13      Walter Davis - Santa Claus                                      3:08
14      McKinney's Cotton Pickers - Gee, Ain't I Good to You?           3:24
15      Bessie Smith - At the Christmas Ball                            3:27
16      Butterbeans and Susie - Papa Ain't No Santa Claus (And Mama
        Ain't No Christmas Tree)                                        3:18
17      Kansas City Kitty - Christmas Morning Blues                     3:04
18      Leroy Carr - Christmas in Jail-Ain't That a Pain                3:23
19      Lord Beginner - Christmas Morning the Rum Had Me Yawning        3:08
20      Fiddlin' John Carson - Christmas Time Will Soon Be Over         2:53
21      Norman Edmonds - Breaking Up Christmas                          1:59
22      Marry Harris - Happy New Year Blues                             3:12
23      Lightnin' Hopkins - Happy New Year                              3:43
24      The Maddox Brothers & Rose - Jingle Bells                       2:24
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     003     V / A : Fonotone Records 1956 - 1969                    5CD     12.2005

        Disc One: Jug in the Shade
1.1     Joe Bussard & Oscar Myers - Chinese Breakdown
1.2     Sunny Side Sacred Singers - Power in the Blood
1.3     Blind Thomas - Wanda Russell's Blues
1.4     Danville Dan - Foggy Bottom Shuffle
1.5     Tennessee Mess Arounders - I Love You Mama
1.6     Happy Johnny and Family - Soldier's Joy
1.7     Blue Ridge Partners - Carry Me Back to the Mountains
1.8     W.R. Barnes and W.E. Barnes - Fox Chase
1.9     Lucky Chatman's Ozark Mountain Boys - Swing Low, Sweet Chariot
1.10    The Adcock Family - Baker's Breakdown
1.11    Back Alley Boys - Alley Strut
1.12    Lee Moore - Boweavil
1.13    Bluegrass Travelers - Bugle Call Banjo
1.14    Tennessee Mess Arounders - Tator Patch Blues
1.15    Milo Way - We Need More Rattlesnakes
1.16    Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - Jug in the Shade
1.17    Welch Brothers - Lost Indian
1.18    Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - Love Old Memphis
1.19    B. Sam Firk - Old Country Rock
1.20    Bob Coltman and Joe Bussard - The Death of John Kennedy
1.21    Three Blues Boys - Onions
1.22    Blind Thomas - Paint Brush Blues
1.23    Welch Brothers - Helter Skelter
1.24    Mississippi Swampers - Green Blues
1.25    Georgia Jokers - Hannah Open the Door
1.26    Hillbilly Boys - Wildwood Flower
1.27    Whitacre Family - Down on the Delaware

        Disc Two: Flight of Fonotone
2.1     Bill Hoffman and Joe Bussard - Crazy Arms
2.2     Lucky Chatman's Ozark Mountain Boys - Bluegrass
2.3     Georgia Jokers - Rome Georgia Bound
2.4     Blind Thomas - Blind Blues
2.5     Bluegrass Travelers - Bluegrass Shuffle
2.6     Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - Cider Time Rag
2.7     Happy Johnny and Family - Sugar Babe
2.8     Welch Brothers - Tearing Down the Laurel
2.9     Possum Holler Boys - Up Jumped the Devil
2.10    Clarence Fross - Fox Chase
2.11    Virginia Ramblers - Virginia Ramble
2.12    Joe Bussard - Sow Good Seeds
2.13    Beachley Sisters - Nobody's Darling but Mine
2.14    Brother Smith and Brother Amos - Everlasting Joy
2.15    The Backlanders - Backlander's Hornpipe
2.16    Georgia Jokers - Jokin' Georgia Rag
2.17    Jackson Jug Jumpers - Stir it Now
2.18    Kid Future - Kid Future's Blues
2.19    Rocky Ridge Ramblers - R.G. Chimes
2.20    Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - Back Alley Wiggle
2.21    Possum Holler Boys - Pig Tail Fling
2.22    Rocky Ridge Ramblers - Down Where the River Bends
2.23    Joe Bussard & Oscar Myers - The Flight of Astronaut John Glenn
2.24    Hillbilly Boys - Hillbilly's Guitar
2.25    Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - Memphis Hambone Blues
2.26    Tennessee Mess Arounders - Mandolin Blues
2.27    Welch Brothers - Cheat Mountain

        Some Summer Day
3.1     The Adcock Family - Shady Grove
3.2     Birmingham Bill - Cumberland Gap
3.3     Coltman & Taylor - Fisher's Hornpipe
3.4     Joe Birchfield and Family - Cackling Hen
3.5     B. Sam Firk - Barefoot Mamlish Blues
3.6     Two Black Jacks - Black Jack Rag
3.7     The Adcock Family - Hot Corn Cold Corn
3.8     Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - Tear it Down
3.9     Happy Johnny and Family - Father Put the Cow Away
3.10    Whitacre Family - Whitacre's Hornpipe
3.11    Bluegrass Travelers - Banjo Stretch
3.12    Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - Coal Tipple Blues
3.13    Mississippi Swampers - Some Summer Day No. 2
3.14    Mash Mountain Boys - Hopalong Peter
3.15    Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - The Crowing Rooster
3.16    Whitacre Family - Little Boy Stole My Jacket
3.17    Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - Black Cat Blues
3.18    Tennessee Joe - Frankie
3.19    Whitacre Family - Striped Stockings
3.20    Guitar Rascals - Short String Strut
3.21    Blind Robert Ward - The Voyage of Apollo 8
3.22    Two Black Jacks - Black Jack Drag
3.23    Kid Future - Rory Mae
3.24    Coltman & Taylor - Silver Bells
3.25    Blind Thomas - Weissman Blues

\       Basement Blues
4.1     The Adcock Family - Sara Jane
4.2     Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - What She's Got
4.3     Georgia Jokers - Susie
4.4     Robert H. Cubbage and Round Top Mountain Boys - Round Town Gals
4.5     W.E. Barnes - Ramblin' Blues
4.6     Sizemore and Smith - Pretty Little Girl
4.7     Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - Scattin' Rag
4.8     Bill Hoffman and Joe Bussard - Please Love Me
4.9     B. Sam Firk - Delta Moodish Blues
4.10    Oscar Myers - Busted Boiler Blues
4.11    Ted Kreh - Big Legged Mama
4.12    Happy Johnny and Family - Leather Breeches
4.13    Mississippi Swampers - Dark and Lonely Night Blues
4.14    Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - Borrow Love and Go
4.15    Blue Ridge Partners - I Don't Love Nobody
4.16    Birmingham Bill - Hen Pecked Man
4.17    Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - Treastle Blues
4.18    Danville Dan - Train to Danville
4.19    B. Sam Firk - No Special Rider Blues
4.20    Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - Basement Blues
4.21    T. Damien - Drunk Song No. 2
4.22    Jolly Joe and His Jug Band -  If You Don't Love Me Mama
4.23    Mississippi Swampers - Stone Pony
4.24    Blind Robert Ward - The Pueblo's Crew
4.25    Wild Mountain Boys - Confessin'
4.26    Blind Thomas - Poor Boy Blues

        Wild Mountain Ramble
5.1     Bill Bailey & Frank Stuart - Cripple Creek
5.2     Lucky Chatman's Ozark Mountain Boys - Put My Little Shoes Away
5.3     The Adcock Family - Hoppin' the Frets
5.4     Mason O'Bavion - John Henry Take 1
5.5     The Adcock Family - Nine Pund Hammer
5.6     Birmingham Bill - Birmingham Tickle
5.7     Georgia Jokers - Atlanta Rag
5.8     Clarence Fross - Old Hypocrite
5.9     Bald Knob Chicken Snatchers - Sugar in the Gourd
5.10    Lee Moore - I Hear Mother Calling
5.11    Beachley Sisters - It's Only the Wind
5.12    Whitacre Family - Maple Sugar
5.13    Brother Smith and Brother Amos - Preach the Gospel
5.14    W.R. Barnes and W.E. Barnes - My Savior Died for Me
5.15    Danville Dan - Sunflower Strut
5.16    Joe Bussard & Oscar Myers - Hand Me Down My Walking Cane
5.17    Gabriel's Holy Testifiers - Lay My Armor Down
5.18    Jolly Joe and His Jug Band - The Old Folks Started It
5.19    Whitacre Family - Done Gone
5.20    Bob Coltman - Got to Get a Little More
5.21    Wild Mountain Boys - Wild Mountain Ramble
5.22    B. Sam Firk - Money Green No. 2
5.23    Sunny Side Sacred Singers - Didn't They Crucify My Lord
5.24    Carolina Pine Knots - I'm Rollin' On
5.25    Kid Future - Delta Contraption
5.26    Possum Holler Boys - Sugar Tree Stomp 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     004     V / A : How Low Can You Go?-Anthology Of The String     3CD     11.2006
                Brass 1925/1941

        Disc One: "1925-1930"
1       Ted Lewis and His Band - Milenberg Joys
2       Jean Goldkette - Dinah
3       Jelly-Roll Morton and His Red Hot Peppers - Black Bottom Stomp
4       Jean Goldkette - My Pretty Girl
5       Bobbie Leecan's Need-More Band - Wash-Board Cut Out
6       Sam Morgan's Jazz Band - Bogalusa Strut
7       Sam Morgan's Jazz Band - Down by the Riverside
8       Charles Pierce and His Orchestra - Bull Frog Blues
9       Charles Pierce and His Orchestra - China Boy
10      Thelma Terry  - Voice of the Southland
11      Thelma Terry - Mama's Gone, Goodbye
12      Halfway House Orchestra - I'd Like to Go Back to That Old Pal of Mine
13      Mart Britt and His Orchestra - Goose Creek-Stomp
14      Jimmie Rodgers - Waiting for a Train
15      Frenchy's String Band - Texas and Pacific Blues
16      Dallas String Band with Coley Jones - So Tired
17      Joe Turner and His Memphis Men - Freeze and Melt
18      Ed Lang and His Orchestra - Hot Heels
19      Sonny Greer - Beggar's Blues
20      Taylor-Griggs Louisiana Melody Makers - Where the Sweet Magnolias Bloom
21      L'Orchestre Antillais - En Sens Unique S.V.P.
22      Walter Page's Blue Devils - Squabblin'
23      Jones and Collins Astoria Hot Eight - Duet Stomp
24      Luis Russell and His Orchestra - Poor Li'l Me
25      Luis Russell and His Orchestra - Panama
26      Fletcher Henderson and His Orchestra - Chinatown, My Chinatown

        Disc Two: "1931-1941"
1       Jack Teagarden and His Orchestra - Chances Are
2       Wilmoth Houdini - Tiger Tom Kill Tiger Cat, Damblay, Santapie and Rat
3       Lionel Belasco and His Orchestra - Depression-Paseo
4       Harlem Hot Shots - Who's Sorry Now?
5       New Orleans Feetwarmers - Shag
6       Eddie South and His Orchestra - My! Oh, My!
7       Dicky Wells' Shim Shammers - Baby Are You Satisfied
8       The Prairie Ramblers - Tex's Dance
9       Milton Brown and His Brownies - Brownie's Stomp
10      Henry Allen and His Orchestra - Rug Cutter Swing
11      Eva Taylor and Her Boy Friends - The Stuff Is Here and It's Mellow
12      Andy Iona and His Islanders - Ta-hu-wa-hu-wa-i (A Hawaiian War Song)
13      The Spirits of Rhythm - Dr. Watson and Mr. Holmes
14      Candy and Coco - Bugle Call Rag
15      Carl Martin - Good Morning, Judge
16      State Street Boys - The Dozen
17      Washboard Sam - Don't 'low
18      Lil Johnson - Rug Cutter's Function
19      Roy Acuff and His Crazy Tennesseeans - Yes Sir, That's My Baby
20      Don Albert and His Orchestra - Deep Blue Melody
21      Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys - White Heat
22      The Crystal Springs Ramblers - Tired of Me
23      Kansas City Six - Pagin' the Devil
24      Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys - Liza, Pull Down the Shades
25      Cab Calloway and His Orchestra - Pluckin' the Bass
26      Jelly-Roll Morton's New Orleans Jazzmen - Climax Rag (Take 1)
27      Duke Ellington - Sepia Panorama

        Disc Three: "Bill Johnson"
1       Dixie Four - Kentucky Stomp
2       Dixie Four - Saint Louis Man
3       State Street Ramblers - Endurance Stomp
4       State Street Ramblers - Tuxedo Stomp
5       State Street Ramblers - Brown Skin Mama
6       State Street Ramblers - St. Louis Nightmare
7       State Street Ramblers - Tell Me Cutie
8       State Street Ramblers - Some Day You'll Know
9       Junie C. Cobb and His Grains of Corn - Endurance Stomp (Take A)
10      The Midnight Rounders - Shake Your Shimmy
11      The Midnight Rounders - Bull Fiddle Rag (Take A)
12      Junie C. Cobb and His Grains of Corn - Shake That Jelly Roll
13      Junie C. Cobb and His Grains of Corn - Don't Cry, Honey
14      Ikey Robinson - My Four Reasons
15      Rev. D.C. Rice and Sanctified Congregation - He's Got His Eyes on You
16      Rev. D.C. Rice and Sanctified Congregation - I'm In the Battlefield for My Lord
17      Cotton Top Mountain Sanctified Singers - She's Coming 'Round the Mountain
18      Rev. D.C. Rice and Sanctified Congregation - I'm Pressing on
19      Rev. D.C. Rice and Sanctified Congregation - No Night There
20      Bertha "Chippie" Hill - I Ain't Gonna Do It No More
21      Bertha "Chippie" Hill - Pratt City Blues
22      Bill Johnson's Louisiana Jug Band - Get the "L" on Down the Road
23      Bill Johnson's Louisiana Jug Band - Don't Drink It In Here
24      Tampa Red's Hokum Jug Band - I Wonder Where My Easy Rider's Gone
25      Tampa Red's Hokum Jug Band - Come on Mama Do That Dance
26      The Midnight Rounders - Bull Fiddle Rag (Take B) 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     005     V / A : Desperate Man Blues-Discovering The Roots Of    CD.DVD  11.2006
                American Music

        1       Jimmy Murphy            We Live A Long Time To Get Old
        2       Robert Johnson          Cross Road Blues
        3       Joe Hill Louis          When I'm Gone
        4       Lonnie Johnson  : Death Valley Is Just Half Way To My Home
        5       Uncle Dave Macon        Whoop 'Em Up, Cindy
        6       Blind Willie McTell     Statesboro Blues
        7       Charley Patton          It Won't Be Long
        8       Son House               Death Letter Blues
        9       Lane Hardin             Hard Time Blues
        10      Hoyt Ming & His Pep Steppers : Indian War Whoop
        11      Gitfiddle Jim           Paddlin' Madeline Blues
        12      Tennessee Mess Arounders : Mandolin Blues
        13      Clarence Ashley         Coo-Coo Bird
        14      The Carter Family       John Hardy Was A Desperate Little Man
        15      Stripling Brothers      Lost Child
        16      Billy Banks & His Orchestra : Bugle Call Rag
        17      Uncle Bunt Stephens     Sail Away Lady
        18      Papa Harvey Hull & Long "Cleve" Reed : Original Stack O' Lee Blues
        19      Blind Willie Johnson : Dark Was The Night - Cold Was The Ground
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     006     V / A : I Belong To This Band-85 Years Of Sacred Harp   CD      12.2006
                Recordings

1       Denson's Sacred Harp Singers of Arley, Alabama - The Christian's
        Hope 134                                                                2:54
2       Henagar-Union Sacred Harp Convention - Antioch 277                      2:13
3       The Denson Quartet - Christian Soldier 57                               3:06
4       Roswell Sacred Harp Singers - Jubilee 144                               2:01
5       Henagar-Union Sacred Harp Convention - Save, Lord, or We Perish 224     1:45
6       Alabama Sacred Harp Singers - Cuba 401                                  3:02
7       Henagar-Union Sacred Harp Convention - Invocaton 131b                   1:55
8       The Original Sacred Harp Choir - The Christian Warfare 149              2:48
9       Roswell Sacred Harp Singers - Concord 313t                              2:02
10      Henagar-Union Sacred Harp Convention - Morning 163t                     2:30
11      Roswell Sacred Harp Singers - Reverential Anthem 234                    2:35
12      Henagar-Union Sacred Harp Convention - The Morning Trumpet 85           1:22
13      S. Whitt Denson - New Morning Sun 436                                   2:49
14      Henagar-Union Sacred Harp Convention - The Child of Grace 77t           1:58
15      Denson's Sacred Harp Singers of Arley, Alabama - Ninety-Fifth 36b       2:49
16      Henagar-Union Sacred Harp Convention - Consecration 448t                2:27
17      Huggins and Phillips Sacred Harp Singers - Blooming Youth 176b          2:49
18      Henagar-Union Sacred Harp Convention - Marlborough 228                  1:42
19      Lee Wells & His Jasper Alabama Sacred Harp Singers - North Port 324     2:39
20      Henagar-Union Sacred Harp Convention - Farewell Anthem 260              2:30
21      Denson-Parris Sacred Harp Singers - The Good Old Way 213t               2:35
22      Roswell Sacred Harp Quartet - Weeping Mary 408                          2:38
23      Henagar-Union Sacred Harp Convention - Ninety-Fifth 36b                 2:19
24      Alabama Sacred Harp Singers - Present Joys 318                          3:03
25      Henagar-Union Sacred Harp Convention - Corinth 32t                      2:11
26      Roswell Sacred Harp Singers - White 288                                 2:50
27      Daniels-Deason Sacred Harp Singers - Coronation 63                      2:58
28      Roswell Sacred Harp Singers - Sabbath Morning 283                       2:13
29      Henagar-Union Sacred Harp Convention - Whitestown 211                   2:34
30      Henagar-Union Sacred Harp Convention - Travelling Pilgrim 278b          1:43
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     007     V / A : Art Of Field Recordings Sampler CD              CD      11.2006

1       Sister Fleeta Mitchell, Rev. Willie Mae Eberhart : Satan, Your
        Kingdom Must Come Down
2       Ray Rhodes                      Fred Adams
3       Fidel Martin                    La Grondeuse (The Scolding Woman)
4       Buell Kazee                     Big Foot Feller
5       Eddie Bowles                    Blues
6       Ralph Sheckel                   Tony Gave A Picnic
7       Buzz Fountain                   12Th Street Rag
8       McIntosh County Shouters : Eve And Adam (Pickin' Up Leaves)
9       Rev. Howard Finster             Five To My Five
10      Epifanio Sanchez And Group : Carabina Treinta-Treinta (30-30 Rifle)
11      Bert Hare                       I'm Dying, Mother
12      Georgia Sacred Harp Convention : Eternal Day
13      Mabel Cawthorn                  Tom Watson Tune
14      Dwight Red Lamb               Danish Galop
15      Gordon Tanner, Smoky Joe Miller : Billy In The Low Ground
16      Ollie Gilbert                   Who Killed Poor Robin?
17      Cecil Barfield                  Georgia Blues
18      Lucy Barnes                     Free Go Lily
19      Dr. C. B. Skelton               The Miller's Will
20      John W. Summers                 Brickyard Joe
21      Henry Grady Terrell             Old John Henry Died On The Mountain
22      Shirley Griffith                Big Road Blues
23      Vaughn Eller                    Fly Around My Blue-Eyed Gal
24      Golden River Grass Group        Goin' Down The Road Feelin' Bad
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     008     V / A : Art Of Field Recordings Vol.1                   4CD     11.2007

        Survey
1-1     Sister Fleeta Mitchell And Rev. Willie Mae Eberhart : Satan, Your
        Kingdom Must Come Down
1-2     Ray Rhodes                      Fred Adams
1-3     Gordon Tanner And Smokey Joe Miller : Billy In The Low Ground
1-4     Margaret Kimmett : Frankie And Johnnie (Laws 13)-Twenty Froggies Go To School
1-5     Fidel Martin : Cup Of Faith - Beaudoin Quadrille
1-6     Mary Lomax                      The Drowsy Sleeper (Laws M4)
1-7     The Myers Sisters               Little Red Rooster
1-8     Ralph Sheckel                   Tony Gave A Picnic
1-9     Neal Patman                     Mama Whoopin' The Blues
1-10    Henry Grady Terrell             Old John Henry Died On The Mountain
1-11    Golden River Grass              Going Down The Road Feeling Bad
1-12    The Phillips Wonders            Hambone
1-13    Bobby McMillon                  Darby's Ram
1-14    Shorty Ralph Reynolds           Darlin' Corey
1-15    Epifanio Sanchez And Group : Carabina Treinta-Treinta (30-30 Rifle)
1-16    Bert Hare                       I'm Dying, Mother
1-17    Sacred Harp Singing Group       Eternal Day
1-18    Mabel Cawthorn                  Tom Watson Tune
1-19    Arthur Vandeveer                A Melancholy Sound
1-20    Laethe Eller                    What You Gonna Name That Pretty Baby?
1-21    Ollie Gilbert                   Who Killed Poor Robin?
1-22    Brady "Doc"* And Lucy Barnes    Free Go Lily
1-23    John W. Summers                 Brickyard Joe
1-24    Mary Heekin                     Lord Randolph (Child 12)
1-25    Lawrence Eller And Vaughn Eller : Fly Around My Blue-Eyed Gal
1-26    Old Threshers' Fife And Drum Band : Irish Washerwoman
1-27    Mary Lomax                      Lord Daniel (Child 81)
1-28    Jack Bean                       Song Of Fifty Cents
1-29    Dr. David Rosenbaum : One Saturday Night When I Come Home (Child 274)

        Religious
2-1     Silver Light Gospel Singers : Don't You Let Nobody Turn You 'Round
2-2     Rev. Howard Finster             Medley
2-3     Sacred Harp Singing Group       Assurance
2-4     Bonnie Loggins And Mary Lomax : In The Silence Of The Midnight
2-5     Sister Fleeta Mitchell, Rev. Nathaniel Mitchell And Lucy Barnes : Let Me Fly
2-6     Leona Ruth                      Over Yonder Where Jesus Is
2-7     Rev. Willie Gresham and Group : Guide Me, Thou Great Jehovah
2-8     Brady "Doc"*, Lucy Barnes And The Gilmore Family : Teach Me, Master
2-9     Lawrence Eller, Vaughn Eller And Ross Brown : Lonesome Valley
2-10    Brady "Doc" Barnes* And Lucy Barnes : Walk With Me
2-11    Lawrence McKiver And The McIntosh County Shouters : Jubilee
2-12    Lucille Holloway And Basers     Wade The Water To My Knees
2-13    Deacon Tommy Tookes And Congregation : The Lord Is Risen
2-14    Ida Craig                       Sit Down, Servant
2-15    Sister Fleeta Mitchell, Rev. Nathaniel Mitchell And Lucy Barnes
        : I Am On The Battlefield For My Lord
2-16    Richard And Elula Moss          Idumea
2-17    Tickanetley Primitive Baptist Church : An Address To All
2-18    The Phillips Wonders : Walking Along The Heavenly Road / I Am A Poor
        Pilgrim Of Sorrow
2-19    Tickanetley Primitive Baptist Church : Lenox
2-20    Georgia Jean Eversole           Scarlet Purple Robe
2-21    Smokey Joe Miller And Newman Young : Where The Soul Of Man Never Dies
2-22    Nathan Palmer                   Blow, Gabriel
2-23    Gospel Supremes                 Do, Lord, Remember Me
2-24    Naomi Bradford And Macedonia Baptist Church Congregation : My Number Will
        Be Changed
2-25    Rev. Willie Gresham* And Macedonia Baptist Church Congregation
        : Hush And Listen

        Blues
3-1     Cecil Barfield                  Georgia Bottleneck Blues
3-2     Gordon Tanner, Smokey Joe Miller And Uncle John Patterson : Carroll
        County Blues
3-3     Brooks Berry And Scrapper Blackwell : Brooks' Blues
3-4     Neal Patman And Bill Giles      Key To The Highway
3-5     J.T. Adams                      Red River Blues
3-6     George Childers                 Nobody's Business
3-7     Eddie Bowles                    Bowles' Blues
3-8     Cliff Sheats                    Got The Blues So Bad
3-9     Guitar Pete Franklin            Guitar Pete's Blues
3-10    James "Yank" Rachel* And Shirley Griffith : Peach Orchard Mama
3-11    James Easley, Guitar Pete Franklin And Raymond Holloway : Big Leg Women
3-12    Joe K. Rakestraw And Art Rosenbaum : Leaving Here, Don't Know Where I'm Going
3-13    Neal Patman                     The Mogul
3-14    Buford Boyd And Willard Benson ; Deep Ellum Blues
3-15    Shirley Griffith                River Line Blues
3-16    Jake Staggers                   Going Down The Road Feeling Bad
3-17    Harvie Sims                     I Cried All Night Long
3-18    Shirley Griffith                Maggie Campbell Blues
3-19    Guitar Pete Franklin*           How Long Blues
3-20    Scrapper Blackwell              "A" Blues

        Instrumental And Dance
4-1     Dallas Henderson                Lost Indian
4-2     Ben Entrekin, Uncle John Patterson And James Patterson : Flat Foot Charlie
4-3     Lawrence Eller And Vaughn Eller : Down The Road
4-4     Clester Hounchell               Sally, Won't You Have Me, Do, Gal, Do
4-5     Coy Martin                      Fox Chase
4-6     Neal Patman                     Fox Chase
4-7     Gordon Tanner, Smokey Joe Miller And Uncle John Patterson : Medley
4-8     James "Yank" Rachel* And Shirley Griffith : Mandolin Stomp
4-9     Albert Hash                     Omie Wise
4-10    Albert Hash And Art Rosenbaum   Train 45
4-11    George Childers                 Turkey In The Straw
4-12    Louis Riendeau, Larry Riendeau : Arkansas Traveler
4-13    Dwight "Red" Lamb               Fynne's Polka
4-14    Newt Tolman                     Pigtown Fling
4-15    John W. Summers And Art Rosenbaum : Stony Point
4-16    Earl Murphy And Bill Ashley     Cowboy Waltz
4-17    Clester Hounchell               Walk, Little Julie
4-18    Rev. Howard Finster             Five To My Five
4-19    Delbert Spray And Art Rosenbaum : Quit Kicking My Dog Around
4-20    Old Threshers' Fife And Drum Band : Yankee Doodle
4-21    John W. Summers                 Jig Medley
4-22    Buell Kazee                     Big Foot Feller
4-23    Buford Boyd                     Don't Let Your Deal Go Down
4-24    Uncle John Patterson            Shout, Lulu
4-25    Jake Staggers                   Shout, Lulu
4-26    W. Guy Bruce                    Shout, Lulu
4-27    W. Guy Bruce And Guy Bruce, Jr. : Sally Ann
4-28    Gordon Tanner, Phil Tanner, Art Rosenbaum And Larry Nash : Arkansas Traveler
4-29    Frosty Lamb And Buzz Fountain   Beaumont Rag
4-30    Kirk Brandenberger And Art Rosenbaum : Whistler's Waltz
4-31    W. Guy Bruce                    Shady Grove
4-32    Ross Brown                      Coal Creek March
4-33    Pete Steele                     Coal Creek March
4-34    Harry "Pappy" Wells             Jenny Nettles
4-35    Lyman Enloe And Bob Black : Fourteen Days In Georgia
4-36    Maude Thacker : She'll Be Coming 'Round The Mountain
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     009     V / A : Melodii Tuvi-Throat Songs And Folk Tunes From   CD      11.2007
                Tuva

1       Oorjak Hunashtaar-ool - Reka Alash (Alash River)                3:24
2       Oorjak Hunashtaar-ool - Bayan-kol                               5:13
3       Oorjak Hunashtaar-ool - Vse Ravno Khoomei ne Broshu
        (I Won't Give Up My Khoomei)                                    1:35
4       Oorjak Hunashtaar-ool - Mansthurek                              1:10
5       Oorjak Hunashtaar-ool - Brat Moy, Spoyu Borban (My Brother,
        I'll Sing Borban)                                               2:29
6       Kara-sal Ak-ool - U Miloy Sergi (My Beloved Girl's Earrings)    3:04
7       Sat Mantsakay - Tuvinskiye Narodniye Napevy (Tuvan Folk Tunes)  1:30
8       M. Dakpay - Pesnya Kohmeyzhi (Song of Khoomeizhi)               2:33
9       D. Damba-Darja & A. Laptan - Artyy Sayyr                        2:02
10      Kara-sal Ak-ool - Fantasiya na Tuvinskiye Narodnye Temy
        (Fantasy on Tuvan Folk Tunes)                                   3:35
11      Kara-sal Ak-ool - Pesnya Pro Igil (Song for Igil)               3:06
12      Kara-sal Ak-ool - Tri Starinnye Melodii (Three Old Melodies)    3:06
13      Kara-sal Ak-ool - Dembildey                                     3:34
14      Kara-sal Ak-ool - Uzun-Khoyung                                  2:24
15      N. Olzey-ool - Tuvinskiy Naigrysh                               2:10
16      Kara-kys Munzuk - Na Letnye Pastbishtsha (On Summer Pastures)   1:46
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     010     V / A : Black Mirror-Reflections In Global Musics       CD      11.2007
                (1918 - 1955)

1       Naim Karakand                   Kamanagah               3:21
2       Thewaprasit Ensemble : Phleeng Khuk Phaat, Part 2       3:12
3       Gong Belaloewana Bali           Kebyar Ding, I          3:06
4       Pipe Major Forsyth              Mallorca                2:44
5       Thiruvazhimilalai Subramanian Bros. & Needamangalam
        Meenakshisundaram Pillai : Manasa Sri Ramachandra       2:58
6       Paul Pendja Ensemble            Ngo Mebou Melane        3:55
7       Cyganska Orchestra Stefana : Cyganske Vesilia, Part 4   3:29
8       Zhehongyi With Nendi Zhaoguan   Mother's Uproar         3:18
9       Patrick J. Touhey               Drowsy Maggie           3:07
10      Hutzl Ukrainian Ensemble        Welsisni Melodyi        2:17
11      Neriman Altindag                Soyledi Yok Yok         3:05
12      Lata Mangeshkar                 Aayega Aanewaala        3:16
13      M. Nguyen Van Minh-Con          Nam Nhi-Tu              3:08
14      Edwin Fischer : Handel's Chaconne, Teil I               2:50
15      Marika Papagika                 Smyrneiko Minore        3:29
16      Petar Perunovic-Perun           Narodne Saljive Pjesme  2:59
17      Nji R. Hadji Djoeaehn           Tjimploengan            3:10
18      Nino De Priego : Envidia Yo No Tengo A Nadie            3:18
19      Prof. Lucas Junot               Fado De Passarinhos     2:51
20      Sathoukhru Lukkhamkeow          Nakhone Prayer          3:21
21      Christer Falkenstrom : Baklandets Vackra Maja           2:44
22      Representatives Of The Democratic Youth Of Indonesia
        : Djanger                                               2:17
23      Sinkou Son & Kouran Kin         Songs In Grief          2:40
24      Unknown Artist                  Yein Pwe                3:05
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     011     V / A : Victrola Favorites-Artifacts From Bygone Days   2CD     01.2008
                (Note : double CD , plus 144 p. book)

1-1     Groupo De Totoko Franois : Bololo O Kolilo                     2:51
1-2     Guangzhou Cantonese Opera Troupe : The Crow Flies Back To The
        Forest                                                          2:56
1-3     Stella Haskil : Mes Tis Polis Ta Stena (Alleyways Of Istanbul)  3:11
1-4     Dr. Edmundo Bettencourt : Balada Do Encantamento (Ballad Of
        Enchantment)                                                    2:55
1-5     Bismillah Khan And Party : Shenai Instrumental                  3:11
1-6     Noble Sissle & His Orchestra: The Basement Blues                3:12
1-7     Blind Boy Fuller        Step It Up And Go                       2:52
1-8     Yukie Kubo : Shin Shin Tankoubushi (Coalminer's Tale)           3:14
1-9     Kelly Harrell : O! Molly Dear Go Ask Your Mother                2:46
1-10    He Zemin & Huang Peiying : Big Idiot Buys A Pig                 3:07
1-11    Roy Smeck               Laughing Rag                            3:00
1-12    Seven Gallon Jug Band   Wipe Em Off                             2:37
1-13    Mozmar Caire Orchestra : Raks Baladi Hag Ibrahim (Country Dance)2:54
1-14    Yiorgos Papasideris* & Yiorgos Anestopoulos : Tora To Vrady
        Vrady (Now That Evening Has Come)                               3:15
1-15    No Artist               Fireworks Music                         1:11
1-16    Goebbel Reeves-The Texas Drifter : The Cowboy's Dizzy Sweetheart2:50
1-17    Don Redman & His Orchestra : Watching The Knife And Fork Spoon  2:54
1-18    Sri Ma Keow & Chai Wat : Courting The Woman From Chiang Mai     3:07
1-19    Badia Massabni And Her Orchestra : Badia's Dance                2:47
1-20    The Tennessee Ramblers : The Preacher Got Drunk And Laid Down
        His Bible                                                       2:47
1-21    Zeki Duygulu            Karciar Taksim                          2:56
1-22    Kim Seong-Jin           Daegeum Solo (Peaceful Times)           3:15

2-1     Unknown Artist : Impressions Of London (Excerpt)                0:53
2-2     Jessie May Hill                 The Crucifixion Of Christ       2:53
2-3     Carlos Ramos : Torre De Belem (The Tower Of Belem)              2:55
2-4     Frank Ferera            The Farmer's Dream                      3:04
2-5     Kachikuri Mimasuya : Shiokumi Kasatsukashi (Collecting Water)   1:48
2-6     Po Sein & Maung Sein Maita      Mahawin Maita Zad (Royal Love)  3:04
2-7     St. Gun Khin May                Shan Village (Part One)         3:22
2-8     Haffouz Jachar Bey : Mahour Gazel-Adjir Idin Beni (Ghazel In
        Mahour Dastag)                                                  3:28
2-9     The Hall Brothers               Little Mo-Hee                   3:07
2-10    Cook & Flemming : Two Liquorice Drops In Jail (Excerpt)         0:07
2-11    The Barton Brothers             Cockeyed Jenny                  1:35
2-12    Shelton Brooks & Co. : Darktown Court Room (Excerpt)            0:07
2-13    Sa Ma Nang Noi & Ut Sa Win      Story Of Tang On (Part Two)     3:04
2-14    Slim Lamar's Orchestra          Memphis Kick Up                 2:52
2-15    John Henry & Blossom            My Wireless Set (Excerpt)       0:10
2-16    Jed Tompkins                    Yield Not To Temptation         3:07
2-17    Unknown Artist                  Chanting The Ten Vows           2:56
2-18    Kane's Hawaiians                Mokihana                        2:45
2-19    Maria Smyrnea                   The Grass Widow                 3:29
2-20    Unknown Artist                  Persian Popular Song            3:35
2-21    Harold Boyce & The Harlem Indians : Willie Willie Don't Go
        From Me                                                         2:21
2-22    Golden & Marlowe : The Insect Powder Agent (Excerpt)            0:40
2-23    Johnnie Lee Wills & His Boys    The Thingamajig                 2:09
2-24    Komachiyo Okada                 Yasukibushi (Tale Of Yasuki)    2:45
2-25    Mameyigudi & His Dancers        Hamba Na Lo Isoko La Yo         3:06
2-26    Vishnudass Shirali              Tabla-Taranga (Raga Adana)      4:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     012     V / A : ART OF FIELD RECORDING VOL.2                    4CD     01.2009

        Survey
1.1     Fidel Martin - La Grondeuse (The Scolding Woman)
1.2     Eddie Bowles - Blues
1.3     Frosty Lamb and Buzz Fountain - 12th Street Rag
1.4     Dwight "Red" Lamb - Danish Galop
1.5     Tony Bryant - Broke Down Engine
1.6     The Balfa Brothers and Nathan Abshire - J'ai Passi Devant ta Porte
1.7     The Balfa Brothers and Nathan Abshire - Colinda
1.8     Jake Staggers - Garfield
1.9     Bobby McMillon - The Devil Song [Child 275]
1.10    John W. Summers - Unnamed Tune
1.11    Kirk Brandenberger and Art Rosenbaum - Going Across the Prairie
1.12    Uncle John Patterson - Muddy Roads of Georgia
1.13    Cecil Barfield - Georgia Blues
1.14    Mary Lomax - Billy Staffer (The State of Arkansas) [Laws H1]
1.15    The Eller Brothers - Cindy in the Summer Time
1.16    Ross Brown and Howard Cunningham - General Lee's Surrender
1.17    Neal Pattman - Shortnin' Bread
1.18    Juanita and Oscar "Shorty" Shehan - Free Little Bird
1.19    Juanita and Oscar "Shorty" Shehan - The Soldier and the Lady [Laws P 14]
1.20    Shirley Griffith - Big Road Blues
1.21    Pete Steele - Harlan County Farewell Tune (Rambling Hobo)
1.22    Earl Murphy and Andy Carlson - Marmaduke's Hornpipe
1.23    Bert Hare - Jonah
1.24    Smoky McGinness and Bob Black - Turkey in the Straw
1.25    Clester Hounchell - Paddy on the Turnpike
1.26    Anna Sandage Underhill - Play Party Songs: In this Ring
        / I'd Rather Be a Farmer's Boy
1.27    The Chancey Brothers - Mulberry Gap / Cumberland Gap
1.28    Louie and Henry Riendeau - Fred Rogers' Reel
1.29    Scrapper Blackwell - Goin' Where the Monon Crosses the Yellow Dog

        Religious
2.1     Brown's Chapel Choir - Welcome Home
2.2     Myers Family and Friends - The River of Jordan
2.3     Fleeta and Rev. Nathaniel Mitchell with Lucy and Lucy and
        Brady "Doc" Barnes - Brother, You Ought t've Been There
2.4     Georgia Sacred Harp Convention - New Prospect
2.5     Bert Hare - No Man Can Love Me Like Jesus
2.6     Ebenezer East Church - He's Calling Me
2.7     Gordon Tanner and Smoky Joe Miller - Out of My Bondage
2.8     Tickanetley Primitive Baptist Church - Mother, Tell Me of the Angels
2.9     Otha Cooper - No Room at the Hotel
2.10    The Traveling Inner Lights - Let's Have a Family Prayer
2.11    Golden River Grass - Over in the Glory Land
2.12    Rev. Willie Mae Eberhart, Sister Fleeta Mitchell and Eddie Ruth Pringle
        - A Charge to Keep I Have
2.13    Jake Staggers and Family - How Long the Train Been Gone?
2.14    Pilgrim's Rest Primitive Baptist Church - Lord, Remember Me
2.15    The McIntosh County Shouters - Eve and Adam (Pickin' Up Leaves)
2.16    Otha Cooper and Imogene Riggens - There's a Man Going Around Taking Names
2.17     Lucy and Brady "Doc" Barnes- Savior, Don't You Pass Me By
2.18    Laethe Eller and Berthie Rogers - Oh That Terrible Day
2.19    Cora Thompson - I Know I Got Religion
2.20    The Silver Light Gospel Singers - Dry Bones
2.21    House of God, Sarasota, Florida - Walk with Me

        Accompanied Songs and Ballads
3.1     The Chancey Brothers - I Wish I Was a Mole in the Ground
3.2     The Eller Family - Going to Georgia
3.3     George Gibson - Southern Texas
3.4     Lucy and Brady "Doc" Barnes - Raise a Ruckus Tonight
3.5     Myers Family and Friends - The Rambling Boy [Laws L12]
3.6     Shorty Ralph Reynolds - Want to Go to Cuba, Can't Go Now
3.7     Ola Belle Reed - The Boat's Up the River
3.8     Pat Hudson - Hog Drivers
3.9     W. Guy Bruce - As I Walked Out One Morning in Spring
3.10    Gordon Tanner and Smoky Joe Miller - Devilish Mary
3.11    Buell Kazee - Barbara Allen [Child 84]
3.12    Jack Bean - Steamboat Bill
3.13    Lawrence Eller and Ross Brown - John Henry [Laws I1]
3.14    Mose Parker - John Henry [Laws I1]
3.15    Willard Benson - John Hardy [Laws I2]
3.16    Myers Family and Friends - Old Joe Clark
3.17    Dr. C.B. Skelton - The Miller's Will [Laws Q21]
3.18    Lawrence Eller - On Top of Old Smoky
3.19    Pete Steele - Last Payday at Coal Creek
3.20    Helen McDuffie and Leasie Whitmire - The Wreck on the CC&O Road [Laws G3]
3.21    Buzz Fountain - Quit That Ticklin' Me
3.22    Mabel Cawthorn - Going to the Country (Some Kind of Blues)
3.23    Myers Family and Friends - Talking Blues
3.24    The Eller Brothers and Ross Brown - Don't Go Riding Down That Old Texas Trail
3.25    Jack Bean - Ring Ching Ching

        Unaccompanied Songs and Ballads
4.1     Mary Lomax - Fair and Tender Maidens
4.2     Virgil Sandage - The Bird's Song
4.3     Anna Sandage Underhill - The Elfin Knight [Child 2]
4.4     Stan Gilliam - Gypsy Davy [Child 200]
4.5     Mary Lomax - Black Jack Davy [Child 200]
4.6     Ray Rhodes - Black Jack Davy [Child 200]
4.7     Oscar "Doc" Parks- The Battle of Stone River
4.8     The Phillips Wonders - Froggy Went A-Courting
4.9     Mary Heekin - The Factory Girl
4.10    Jim Cook - I'm a Noble Soldier
4.11    Anna Sandage Underhill - The Young Man's Lament
4.12    Vern Smelser - The Butcher's Boy [Laws P24]
4.13    Ollie Gilbert - Lady Lye [Child 79]
4.14    Stan Gilliam - Lullabies
4.15    Ollie Gilbert - Utah Carl [Laws B4]
4.16    Mary Ruth Moore - Billy Button
4.17    Oneitha Ellison and Group - Ring Plays
4.18    Mr. and Mrs. Lazore - Mohawk Love Song
4.19    Alice Gerrard - Shenandoah
4.20    Greg and Lala Brown - Two Little Boys
4.21    Mary Lomax - Down in the Arkansas
4.22    Bonnie Loggins - I'll Drink and Be Jolly
4.23    Brady "Doc" Barnes - We'll March Around the Wall
4.24    Vern Smelser - John Came Home [Child 274]
4.25    Margaret Kimmett - The Farm Out West
4.26    Ray Rhodes - Frankie and Johnny [Laws I3]
4.27    Della Mae Reedy - The Farmer's Son Mistress
4.28    Maude Thacker- The Famous Wedding [Laws P31]
4.29    Stan Gilliam - Sail Away, Lady / Greenback
4.30    Sudie Parks - The Lame Soldier
4.31    Oscar "Doc" Parks - Pearl Bryan [Laws F2]
4.32    Bonnie Loggins - Sing, Sing, What'll I Sing? 
                (Note : boxset includes 96 p.oversized book in a 10x10"
                full colour box , 107 tracks total)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     013     V / A : TAKE ME TO THE WATER-IMMERSION BAPTISM IN       CD+BK   05.2009
                VINTAGE MUSIC  AND PHOTOGRAPHY 1890-1950

1       Rev. J.M. Gates - Baptize Me
2       Washington Phillips - Denomination Blues Part 1
3       Rev. Moses Mason - John the Baptist
4       Dock Walsh - Bathe in That Beautiful Pool
5       The Carter Family - On My Way to Canaan's Land
6       Rev. R.M. Massey - Old Time Baptism Part I
7       Rev. R.M. Massey - Old Time Baptism Part II
8       Southern Wonders Quartet - Go Wash in the Beautiful Stream
9       Carolina Tar Heels - I'll Be Washed
10      Elder J.E. Burch - Wash You Make You Clean
11      Frank Jenkins of Da Costa Woltz's Southern Broadcasters - Babtist Shout
12      Tennessee Mountaineers - At the River
13      Empire Jubilee Quartet - Wade in de Water
14      Rev. Nathan Smith's Burning Bush Sunday School Pupils
        - Baptism at Burning Bush
15      Bill Boyd and His Cowboy Ramblers - Sister Lucy Lee
16      Belmont Silvertone Jubilee Singers - Wade in the River and Be Baptized
17      Ernest Thompson - I'm Going Down to Jordan
18      Rev. J.C. Burnett - Go Wash in Jordan Seven Times
19      Birmingham Jubilee Singers - Wade in the Water
20      J.E. Mainer's Mountaineers - Goin' Down to the River of Jordan
21      Elder J.E. Burch - Baptism by Water, and Baptism by the Holy Ghost
22      Rev. Moses Mason - Go Wash in the Beautiful Stream
23      Sunset Four Jubilee Singers - Wade in the Water
24      Uncle Eck Dunford of Ernest Stoneman's Dixie Mountaineers
        - Down to Jordan and Be Saved
25      Rev. E.D. Campbell - Take Me to the Water 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     014     THOMAS MAUPIN & DANIEL ROTHWELL : LET YOUR FEET DO      DVD     09.2010
                THE TALKIN'
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     015     BROTHER CLAUDE ELY : AIN'T NO GRAVE - THE LIFE AND      CD      02.2011
                LAGACY OF BROTHER CLAUDE ELY
                (Note : CD + 360 p.biography book)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     016     V / A                   BABY , HOW CAN I BE ?           3CD     11.2010
                : SONGS OF LOVE , LUST CONTEMPT FROM THE 1920'S AND
                1930'S
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     017     REV.JOHNNY L.JONES : THE HURRICANE THAT HIT ATLANTA     2CD     10.2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     018     GEORGE KING : TEN THOUSAND POINTS OF LIGHT-THE 20TH     DVD     11.2010
                ANNIVERSARY EDITION
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     019     V / A                   NEVER A PAL LIKE MOTHER         2CD.DVD 05.2011
                [Vintage Songs & Photographs of the One Who's Always True]

1.1     The Louvin Brothers - God Bless Her, She's My Mother
1.2     Doc Hopkins - The Pal That's Always True
1.3     Mr. and Mrs. Harmon E. Helmick - Little Moses
1.4     William McCoy - Mama Blues
1.5     Earl McDonald's Original Louisville Jug Band - Mama's Little Sunny Boy
1.6     Mighty Destroyer - Mother's Love
1.7     Frankie "Half Pint" Jaxon - Mama Don't Allow It
1.8     The Maddox Brothers & Rose - Mama Says It's Naughty
1.9     Rev. J. M. Gates - You Mother Heart Breakers
1.10    Wade Mainer - Mother Came to Get Her Boy From Jail
1.11    Washington Phillips - Mother's Last Word to Her Son
1.12    Taylor's Kentucky Boys - The Dixie Cowboy
1.13    Robert Wilkins - That's No Way to Get Along
1.14    Dixieland Jug Blowers - Only Mother Cares for Me
1.15    Kid Smith and Family - Whisper Softly, Mother's Dying
1.16    The Carter Family - Hold Fast to the Right
1.17    Lil McClintock - Mother Called Her Child to Her Dying Bed
1.18    Washington Phillips - A Mother's Last Word to Her Daughter
1.19    Wright Brothers Quartet - Mother Is With the Angels
1.20    The Diamond Four - Sleep On, Mother

2.1     J.P. Ryan - Mother's Gone
2.2     Golden Gate Jubilee Quartet - Stand in the Test in Judgement
2.3     Leo Soileau - Mama, Where You At?
2.4     Jan Wysowski - Kujawiak Babki (Grandmother's Dance)
2.5     Bob Wills - Tie Me to Your Apron Strings Again
2.6     Shortbuckle Roark & Family - My Mother's Hands
2.7     Georgia Yellow Hammers - The Picture on the Wall
2.8     Carolina Twins - Where Is My Momma?
2.9     Milton Brown and His Brownies - I've Got the Blues for Mammy
2.10    Elvie Thomas - Motherless Child Blues
2.11    Rev. Anderson Johnson - If I Could Hear My Mother Pray Again
2.12    Virginia Possum Tamers - Tell Mother I'll Meet Her
2.13    Golden Eagle Gospel Singers - Shake Mother's Hand for Me
2.14    The Blue Sky Boys - Mother Went Her Holiness Way
2.15    The Pilgrim Travelers - Mother Bowed
2.16    L.V. Jones & His Virginia Singing Class - Will My Mother Know Me There?
2.17    Cecil Surratt & His West Virginia Ramblers - The Bright Crystal Sea
2.18    The McNulty Family - Over the Hills and Far Away
2.19    Lon Bukasa - Masanga
2.20    Lonnie McIntorsh - Sleep On Mother, Sleep On 
                (Note : plus book with 65 antique photographs)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     020     STEVE RODEN : I LISTEN TO THE WIND THAT OBLITERATES     BK+2CD  07.2011
                MY TRACES-MUSIC IN VERNACULAR PHOTOGRAPHS 1880-1955

1.1     HMV Weather Effects - Wind
1.2     John Jacob Niles - John Henry
1.3     Anonymous (Societe Anonyme) - Untitled
1.4     Reverend Edward Clayborn - Then We'll Need That True Religion
1.5     Ernest Thompson - In the Baggage Coach Ahead
1.6     Emery Glen - Blue Blazes Blues
1.7     Gennett Sound Effects - Walking on Ice
1.8     Clara Smith - Kind Lovin' Blues
1.9     Nick Lucas - If You Hadn't Gone Away
1.10    Anonymous (Knight Home-Recording Disc) - Beautiful Mansions of Gold
1.11    Eva Parker - I Seen My Pretty Papa Standing on a Hill
1.12    Pale K. Lua - The Rosary
1.13    Gennett Sound Effects - Mocking Bird
1.14    Bradley Kincaid - Froggie Went a-Courting
1.15    Sylvester Weaver - Damfino Stomp
1.16    Seger Ellis - Montana Call
1.17    Alfred G. Karnes - When They Ring the Golden Bells
1.18    Anonymous (Recordio Home-Recording Disc) - Mandolin
1.19    Anonymous (Recordio Home-Recording Disc) - The Stranger
1.20    Ex. Governor Alf. Taylor's Old Limber Quartet - Brother Noah Built an Ark
1.21    Ed Lang - A Little Love a Little Kiss
1.22    Standard Radio Sound Effect - Canadian Geese
1.23    Roy Smeck's Trio  - Reaching for the Moon
1.24    Roland Hayes - I Want to Go Home
1.25    Obed Pickard of Station WSM Nashville Tennessee - The Old Grey Goose

2.1     Gennett Sound Effects - Walking in Snow and Thin Underbrush
2.2     Kelly Harrell - Rovin' Gambler
2.3     Sara Martin and Sylvester Weaver - I've Got to Go and Leave My Daddy Behind
2.4     Frank Ferera's Hawaiians - Pinin' Hawaii for You
2.5     Gabriel Brown and His Guitar - Going My Way
2.6     Gennett Sound Effects - Rainfall and Thunder (Thunder Not From Life)
2.7     Lew Childre - It Don't Do Nothing but Rain
2.8     Bertha Idaho - Graveyard Love
2.9     Frank Luther - Pretty Polly
2.10    Gennett Sound Effects - Canary Birds: Several Hundred
2.11    Roland Hayes - Xango
2.12    Dick Reinhert - The Girl I Left Behind Me
2.13    Rev. Calbert & Sister Billie Holstein - Yes I Know
2.14    Chubby Parker - Bib-A-Lollie-Boo
2.15    Thurlow Lieurance & Clement Barone - Winnebago Love Song (Duet)
2.16    Clara Smith - My Good for Nuthin' Man
2.17    Sol Hoopi's Novelty Trio - Stack o' Lee Blues
2.18    Ukulele Ike (Cliff Edwards) - (I'm Cryin' 'Cause I Know I'm) Losing You
2.19    Marc Williams - William & Mary
2.20    Anonymous (Recordio Home Recording Disc) - Way Down Home
2.21    Gennett Sound Effects - Night Noises
2.22    Gid Tanner & His Skillet Lickers With Riley Puckett - Ya Gotta Quit
        Kickin' My Dog Aroun'
2.23    Stovepipe No. 1 (Sam Jones) - Cripple Creek and Sourwood Mountain
2.24    Goebel Reeves - Cowboy's Prayer
2.25    Bill Kearney & Earl Bush - Precious Memorys
2.26    Carl T. Sprague - O Bury Me Not on the Lone Prairie 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     021     JOHN FAHEY : YOUR PAST COMES BACK TO HAUNT YOU (THE     5CD+BK  10.2011
                FONOTONE YEARS 1958-1965)
                (Note : 88 p. book measurements 12 x 12 x 1.25 inches)

        No. 1 [1958]
1.1     Interview: John Fahey on Fonotone Records and Joe Bussard
1.2     Franklin Blues
1.3     Smoketown Strut
1.4     Steel Guitar Rag
1.5     Takoma Park Pool Hall Blues
1.6     Buck Dancer's Choice (1)
1.7     Medley: Pretty Polly / Shortnin' Bread
1.8     Barbara Namkin Blues
1.9     In Christ There Is No East or West
1.10    Stak 'O Lee Blues [Louis Collins]
1.11    The Transcendental Waterfall (1)
1.12    John Henry (1)
1.13    Over the Hill Blues (1)
1.14    St. Louis Blues
1.15    On Doing an Evil Deed Blues
1.16    Reinumeration Blues [Brenda's Blues (1)]
1.17    The Transcendental Waterfall (2)
1.18    Mississippi Boweavil Blues
1.19    Green River Blues
1.20    Over the Hill Blues (2)
1.21    Libba's Rag
1.22    Chris's Rag

        No. 2 [1958-1960]
2.1     St. Louis Tickle
2.2     Pat Sullivan's Blues
2.3     Blind Blues [A/K/A Martin's Esso Blues]
2.4     Poor Boy Blues
2.5     Long Time Town Blues
2.6     Gulf Port Island Blues
2.7     Blind Thomas Blues Part 1
2.8     Blind Thomas Blues Part 2
2.9     New Newport News Blues #2
2.10    Wanda Russell's Blues
2.11    Going Away to Leave You Blues
2.12    Lay My Burden Down
2.13    Hill High Blues
2.14    John Henry (2)
2.15    Paint Brush Blues
2.16    Blind Thomas Blues Part 3
2.17    Blind Thomas Blues Part 4
2.18    You Gonna Need Somebody on Your Bond
2.19    Jesus Gonna Make Up My Dyin' Bed
2.20    Banty Rooster Blues
2.21    Tom Rushen Blues

        No. 3 [1960-1961]
3.1     Yallaboosha River Blues
3.2     You Gonna Miss Me
3.3     Wissenschaftlich River Blues Part 1
3.4     Wissenschaftlich River Blues Part 2
3.5     Zekiah Swamp Blues
3.6     Nobody's Business
3.7     Going Crabbing Talking Blues Part 1
3.8     Going Crabbing Talking Blues Part 2
3.9     You Better Get Right So God Can Use You
3.10    Weissman Blues
3.11    Dasein River Blues
3.12    Racemic Tartrate River Blues Part 1
3.13    Racemic Tartrate River Blues Part 2
3.14    Smoky Ordinary Blues (1) [Dance of the Inhabitants (1)]
3.15    I Shall Not Be Moved
3.16    Old Country Rock
3.17    Little Hat Blues
3.18    Guitar Solo Title Unknown (1) [Revelation on the Banks of the Pawtuxent (1)]
3.19    Guitar Solo Title Unknown (2) [Night Train to Valhalla (1)]
3.20    Some Summer Day (2)
3.21    The Langley Two-Step
3.22    Dream of the Origin of the French Broad River

        No. 4 [1962]
4.1     Saint John's Hornpipe
4.2     Sail Away Ladies
4.3     Dreaming Under the B & O Trestle
4.4     900 Miles
4.5     Prince George's Dance
4.6     Improvisation for Flute and Guitar
4.7     Dorothy / Calvert Street Blues (1) [Brenda's Blues (2)]
4.8     Brenda's Blues (3)
4.9     Buck Dancer's Choice (2)
4.10    Night Train to Valhalla (2)
4.11    In the Pines
4.12    Pretty Polly
4.13    Take This Hammer
4.14    Yazoo Basin Blues
4.15    Stomping Tonight on the (Old) Pennsylvania / Alabama Border
4.16    Smoky Ordinary Blues (2) [Dance of the Inhabitants (2)]
4.17    Revelation on the Banks of the Pawtuxent (2)
4.18    Bean Vine Blues [Pea Vine Blues]
4.19    Green Blues
4.20    Stone Pony

        No. 5 [1962-1965]
5.1     Dorothy / Calvert Street Blues (2) [Brenda's Blues (4)]
5.2     Days Have Gone By
5.3     Some Summer Day (2)
5.4     Texas & Pacific Blues [My Bucket's Got a Hole in It]
5.5     John Henry Blues
5.6     Brenda's Blues (5)
5.7     St. Patrick's Hymn
5.8     Bicycle Built for Two
5.9     The Blues You Saved for Me
5.10    House Carpenter
5.11    How Long (1)
5.12    The Portland Cement Factory at Monolith, California
5.13    You Take the E Train [The Last Steam Engine Train]
5.14    I Sing a Song of the Saints of God
5.15    How Long (2)
5.16    O Jesus I Have Promised (1)
5.17    Untitled (1)
5.18    Medley: Untitled (2) / O Jesus I Have Promised (2)
5.19    I Am a Rake and Rambling Boy
5.20    Medley: Goodbye Old Paint (1) / Whoopee Ti-Yi-Yo, Git Along Little Doggies
5.21    Goodbye Old Paint (2)
5.22    Simple Gifts
5.23    Untitled (3)
5.24    Bury Me Not on the Lone Prairie
5.25    Goodbye Old Paint (3)
5.26    Western Medley
5.27    Durgan Park
5.28    The Bitter Lemon
5.29    Old Southern Medley (Fragment)
5.30    Bottleneck Blues 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     022     V / A : OPIKA PENDE - AFRICA AT 78 RPM                  4CD     10.2011
                (Note : 4 CD boxset + 112 p. softcover book ; 100 tracks)

1.1     Cheikh Amin Hasanayn - Surah Al-Haaqqa, Pt. 1 (Arabic; Egypt)
1.2     Mohamed Ben Hamadi, dit Marocain - E Zzine Emlih Yamana (Arabic; Algeria
        /Morocco)
1.3     Cheikh El-Afrit -  Enna Nehoub, Pt. 2 (Arabic; Tunisia)
1.4     Cheikh Abdelkader Oueld Zine - Sigha Med'heb, Pt. 2 (Arabic; Algeria)
1.5     Rais Mohamed Sasbo - Ghina' Loziq (Arabic; Morocco)
1.6     Les Griots de Tahoua - Chanson de Dyahadi, Pt. 2 (Hausa; Niger)
1.7     Mahamoud Esma, Roble Hoche, and Kihien Ebrahim - Guelabiessi (Somali; Somalia)
1.8     Yetna Taddeghegn - Ere Ye Agerie Lidj (Amharic; Ethiopia)
1.9     Dan Titi and his group -  Abdulkadiri Kwori (Hausa; Nigeria)
1.10    Groupe de Jeunes Filles de Bamako - Celu Mankan (Bambara; Mali)
1.11    Elhadji Issaika Bamba - Algrouane, Pt. 2 (Dyula; Burkina Faso / Mali)
1.12    Sassi - Ahlen Bikoum (Arabic; Algeria)
1.13    Youssef El Benzarti et son orchestra - Zendani Staiffi (Arabic; Algeria)
1.14    Rshisha, Hlima, and Cheikh Abdesalam - `Aishek Baba (Arabic; Morocco)
1.15    Messaoud Habib - Steukhbar Rasd Eddil, Pt. 1 (Tunisia)
1.16    [Sami al-Shawa] - Taqsim Bayati (Egypt)
1.17    Mahieddine - Mestakhbar Mezmoum (Arabic; Algeria)
1.18    Aicha - Doumoua Ellaini (Arabic; Tunisia)
1.19    Nina and Mary - Git Lil-Haq, Pt. 1 (Arabic; Egypt)
1.20    Zohra El Fassia - Aita Moulay Brahim (Arabic; Morocco)
1.21    Dalila Rochdi - Haragli Guelbi, Pt. 1 (Arabic; Tunisia)
1.22    El Hadj Mohamed El-Anka - Rabi Alaamlih Iydaabar, Pt. 2 (Arabic; Algeria)
1.23    Fatimah Bent Meddah & Kouider  Adhouh, Adhouh, Pt. 1 (Arabic; Algeria)
1.24    Cheikh Zouzou  Gheniet Ben Soussan, Pt. 7 (Arabic; Algeria)
1.25    Tuareg women of Adrar des Iforas  Air de Kel Ajjer (Rhythme Ellehelleh)
        (Touareg; Mali)

2.1     Mbongue Diboue et son ensemble - Tu Nja Tengene Elie (Duala; Cameroon)
2.2     Yeboa's Band - Osu Oblanyo (Ga; Ghana)
2.3     Salia and his accordion  I Tondo Muya (Mende; Sierra Leone)
2.4     Yankori Beibatane - Air de Haoua (Zarma; Niger)
2.5     Richard b Brown Band  Bara Sanabo Bara (Ibani; Nigeria)
2.6     Douta Seck  Dagagne (Wolof; Senegal)
2.7     Youkoui Bamilk - Ngwop (Yemba; Cameroon)
2.8     Jolly Orchestra  Egberun Buso (Yoruba; Nigeria)
2.9     Calender and his Maringar Band  The Jambo Song (Krio; Sierra Leone)
2.10    Kamkam  Okafu Nyi (Twi; Ghana)
2.11    Jeli Bakari  Kenssa (Eastern Maninkakan; Guinea)
2.12    Jean Koroma  Morigb (Bambara; Guinea)
2.13    Yagbe and her group  Domagbe (Vai; Liberia)
2.14    Aziakpon and his group  Oyida Mayi Magbo (Gen; Togo/Benin)
2.15    Ohue Sapey Band  Oblemo (Adangbe; Ghana/Togo)
2.16    Pantanon  Djelouwei Wenike Ahlanon (Togo)
2.17    Paul Bhanzin et son ensemble  Cholie (Fon; Benin)
2.18    Band of the Gold Coast Police  High Life  Dagomba (Ghana)
2.19    Kwaa Mensah's Band - Eho Ma Ne Wubu Efu (Fanti; Ghana)
2.20    E.A.B. Jones  Ante Maria (Krio; Sierra Leone)
2.21    Black Beats Band  De Ehuo (Fanti; Ghana)
2.22    Onana Mbosa Isidore  Kurungu (Sanaga-Ubam; Cameroon)
2.23    Unknown Cameroonian  Musique de Danse (Cameroon)
2.24    Kekere Tiamiyu and his group - Saka Amodu (Yoruba; Nigeria)
2.25    E.K.'s Band  Suro Onipa (Twi; Ghana)

3.1     Chanteurs a la Croix de Cuivre  Batata dia Bwanga (Katanga province, Congo)
3.2     Stonik and Kiprono  Molildo Kiruk-Yuk (Kipsigis; Kenya)
3.3     Adikwa na bana Loningisa Rumba  Tolingana (Lingala; Congo)
3.4     Okoth Onuko  March Guitar (Luo; Kenya)
3.5     Siti Ganduri  Arabian Conga (Swahili; Kenya)
3.6     Abdu Owiti  Stephen Opio (Luo; Kenya)
3.7     Tshamumania Anastasie and singers  Ndumba Wakumi Diekde Dikasa
        (Luba-Kasai; Congo)
3.8     Bekyibei Arap Mosonik  Iyan We Kimoino (Kipsigis; Kenya)
3.9     Tobbo Eitel  Ja Bane (Duala; Cameroon)
3.10    Kiko Kids  Tom Tom (Swahili; East Africa)
3.11    O.S. Africa Jazz Onema Pascal  Furaha Ya Kanu (Swahili; Kenya)
3.12    Kabasele  Kibongue, Orchestre African Jazz  Titi (Lingala; Congo)
3.13    Omolo Washiembu  N. Odera (Luo; Kenya)
3.14    Pancras Mkwawa  Ngosingosi (Hehe; Tanzania)
3.15    Richard Chelobani  Naswa (Luhya/Bukusu; Kenya)
3.16    Franois Awila ye mpangi zandi - Kiboba Kiyma Nkuaku (Kikongo; Congo)
3.17    Ustad Amar Gaba  Ba'd el Zouz Marghub (Arabic; Kenya)
3.18    Elhubi Jamila Yni  Mawali (Arabic; Rwanda/Burundi)
3.19    Mwinyi bin Said  Tela, Pt. 1 (Swahili; Kenya)
3.20    Mbaruk Talsam  Comic Sketch (Swahili; Zanzibar)
3.21    Evarist and Party  Nambanda (Haya; Tanzania)
3.22    Kabongo Bonkoli - Musungayi Nembwa Matumba (Luba-Kasai; Congo)
3.23    Sekinomu - Kayanda (Ganda; Uganda)
3.24    Jean Bosco Mwenda  Masanga (Katanga, Congo)
3.25    Coast Social Orchestra  Napenda (Swahili; Kenya)

4.1     Unknown Mahafaly  Flute solo (Ampanihy, Madagascar)
4.2     Flying Jazz Queens  Siyahamba (Zulu; South Africa)
4.3     Thayelo Kapiye Nyanja Trio  Wachona Thayelo (Chewa; Malawi)
4.4     Francis Baloyi and Shangaan Band  Sati Wa Vakwela (Tsonga; Mozambique)
4.5     Evening Birds  Yenz' Inqab' Intombi (Zulu; South Africa)
4.6     Ranoko Sebabule  Ditee (Sotho; South Africa)
4.7     Tarik'i Dada Raleva  Laloe E! (Malagasy; Madagascar)
4.8     Orchestre Andr Philippe de St.-Pierre  Cuisine Roulante (Runion)
4.9     Aamiti and his concertina  Onano (Ovambo; Angola / Namibia)
4.10    Josaya Hadebe  Yini Wena Funa (Fanagalo; Zimbabwe)
4.11    Americo Valenti  Wati Si Sasekahipahpa (Tsonga; Mozambique)
4.12    Lucas Lunga  Vura Matambo (Shona; Zambia / Zimbabwe)
4.13    Wilson Makawa and his guitar  Bambo Siyaya (Chewa; Malawi)
4.14    Dipela Tsabapedi  Kxomo Muwa (Northern Sotho; South Africa)
4.15    Mulaji Ronger and 2 Chokwe Women  Fuzhi Inopenduka Kwenda Lamukiya
        (Luvale / Chokwe; Angola)
4.16    Clement Nyamane and Sotho Men  Nkau Haka Khoele (Sotho; Lesotho)
4.17    Marguerite and Razanatsoa  Dia Veloma I Said Omar (Malagasy; Madagascar)
4.18    Caluza's Double Quartet  Imini Ifikile (Zulu; South Africa)
4.19    Transvaal Rockin' Jazz Stars  Swaziland (South Africa)
4.20    George Sisimayi and his Crazy Five  Ndapera Cha Cha (Shona; Zimbabwe)
4.21    Elias Nelushi  Kama Kalinyana (Venda; South Africa / Mozambique)
4.22    Orbert Nentambo Zahke  Nongqangqa Lishonile (Zulu; South Africa)
4.23    The Play Singer  Boshiwe (Zulu; South Africa)
4.24    Seychelles United Band  Waltz of the Young Hearts (Seychelles)
4.25    Griffiths Motsieloa and Company  Nkosi Sikelel' iAfrika (Zulu; South Africa) 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     023     V / A:I HAVE MY LIBERTY-GOSPEL SOUNDS FROM ACCRA,GHANA  CD      11.2011

1       Christ Believer's Ministry - Adoration Prayer
2       Family Worship Centre - Good Things For Ghana
3       Divine Healer's Church: Nima Assembly - Onyame Ba
4       Divine Healer's Church: Nima Assembly - Let All The People Praise Thy Name
5       Divine Healer's Church: Nima Assembly - Aden Nti Na Merenna W'Ase
6       Divine Healer's Church: Nima Assembly - Onyame Ye
7       Divine Healer's Church: Nima Assembly - Abigail's Praise Song
8       Prophetess Bernice Aryee of Christ Believer's Ministry - The Spiritual Dialect
9       Christ Believer's Ministry - Glory Be Ohene
10      Christ Believer's Ministry - On The Mountain
11      Christ Believer's Ministry - Drums From The Yellow Church
12      Christ Believer's Ministry - Trust And Obey
13      Family Worship Centre - A Great Harvest
14      Divine Healer's Church: Nima Assembly - Yewo Fawohodi
15      Divine Healer's Church: Nima Assembly - Drums From Ashaiman
16      Divine Healer's Church: Nima Assembly - I Have My Liberty
17      Divine Healer's Church: Nima Assembly - Wayi Me Afiri
18      Great Grace Church - Sunday School
19      Shallom Youth Choir - Countdown
20      Great Grace Church - Welcome To Great Grace
21      Great Grace Church - No Politics In Heaven
22      Christ Believer's Ministry - Holy Holy Ghost
23      Great Grace Church - Stand Firm Church
24      Power Miracle Chapel Int. - Claps From Power Miracle
25      Christ Believer's Ministry - Closing Worship
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     024     V / A : DROP ON DOWN NIN FLORIDA-FIELD RECORDINGS OF    2CD+BK  11.2012
                AFRICAN AMERICAN TRADITIONAL MUSIC 1977-1980
                (Note : double CD + 224 p. hardback book)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     025     V / A : PICTURES OF SOUND-ONE THOUSAND YEARS OF EDUCED  CD+BK   11.2012
                AUDIO 980-1980
                (Note : CD , packaged in a deluxe 144 p.hardback book
                with 164 full-color images with gold-foil stamping on
                the cover and spine)

1       Pere Marie Dominique Joseph Engramelle - Balbastre's Romance (1778)     2:50
2       The National Academy of Sciences - This Is a Sound Spectrogram (1979)   2:21
3       Edward Wheeler Scripture - Scripture's Curves (1906, 1916)              1:24
4       Milton Metfessel - Phonophotography (1928)                              1:22
5       Yevgeniya Linyova - Peasant Songs of Great Russia (1905)                7:34
6       Chauncey M. Depew - Speech on Forefather's Day (1898)                   2:02
7       Emile Berliner - Numbers and Letters (1890)                             1:10
8       Melography (1880, 1885)                                                 1:39
9       Emile Berliner and Louis Rosenthal - Schalldruck (1889)                 2:32
10      R. Raab - Der Handschuh (1890)                                          2:19
11      George B. Kelly and Mason J. Matthews - Balance to Corners (1879)       0:48
12      George B. Kelly - Sailing, Sailing (1885)                               1:16
13      George Swift - from Chopin's "Berceuse" (1900)                          1:33
14      douard-Lon Scott de Martinville - Au clair de la lune / S'il faut
        qu'a ce rival / Vole, petite abeille (1860)                             5:34
15      douard-Lon Scott de Martinville - Gamme de la voix / pellation
        Du Mot "Rira" / Le Jour N'est Pas Plus Pur / Chi chederia che sotto
        forme umane / Et incarnatus est (1860)                                  4:26
16      douard-Lon Scott de Martinville - Phonautograms From 1857             4:27
17      Athanasius Kircher - Magia phonotactica (1650)                          3:58
18      Paul Wendeler - Sprachzeichner (1887)                                   1:06
19      Rudolph Koenig - Manometric Flames (1872)                               1:18
20      Eli Whitney Blake, Jr. - Brown University, How Do You Do? (1878)        1:27
21      Clemens rector a  eterne (1250)                                         10:00
22      Alleluia (1206)                                                         2:02
23      Dots Before Scott's                                                     1:13
24      Scolica enchiriadis (9th C.)                                            2:46
25      Musica enchiriadis (9th C.)                                             5:33
26      Melody and Measure of Speech (1775, 1827)                               1:36
27      Samuel Morse - What Hath God Wrought?                                   1:01
28      Pere Marie Dominique Joseph Engramelle - Barcelonnette (1778)           1:22
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     026     LONNIE HOLLEY           JUST BEFORE MUSIC               CD      11.2012
                (Note : CD , digipak + 20 p.booklet)

        1       Looking for All (All Rendered Truth)
        2       Here I Stand Knocking at Your Door
        3       Mama's Little Baby
        4       The End of the Film Era
        5       Fifth Child Burning
        6       Earthly Things
        7       Planet Earth and Otherwheres
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     027     V / A : GREEK RHAPSODY-INSTR.MUSIC FROM GREECE 1905-56  2CD     06.2013
                (Note : double CD with 152 p. hardcover book)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     028     V / A :LOOKING FOR THE PAST-THE 78 RPM EARA INSOUTHEAST 4CD     09.2013
                ASIA

        Vietnam - Laos - Cambodia
1.1     Ut Tra On, Hue, Thuy - Ton Tan Gia Dien (Vietnam)
1.2     Sak Som Peo Ensemble - Phleng Boran (Cambodia)
1.3     Van Hi Ban Troupe - Xu Toi Bang Qui Phi, Thu Nhi (Vietnam)
1.4     Dao Nha - Ta Canh Co Dau Thua Bac (Vietnam)
1.5     Lad Un - Thawai Phaka Thi (Cambodia)
1.6     Ensemble pf the Governor of Vientiane - Nang Nak (Laos)
1.7     Ensemble of the Governor of Vientiane - Khaek Mon (Laos)
1.8     Nguyen Van Minh, Tuc Minh-Con - Nam Nhi-tu (Vietnam)
1.9     Molam Som - Gap Pa Pheng (Laos)
1.10    Van Thanh Ban - Khong Minh, Mau Tam Tu (Vietnam)
1.11    Nam Co - Don Vong Co, Kim Doc Chiec (Vietnam)
1.12    The Noi Giam & Ban Hat Van Hi Ban - Xu Toi Bang Qui Phi (Vietnam)
1.13    Mr. Salat - Thong Yon, Phleng Barang, Rueang Khun Chang Khun Phaen (Cambodia)
1.14    Suphantha-amat & Pheng Bing - Khap Salang (Laos)
1.15    Ba Ca Chung - Van Ba De Tu (Vietnam)
1.16    Nang Salit & Nang Nak & Ensemble of the Governor of Vientiane
        - Nang Khluan (Laos)
1.17    Nang Salit & Nang Nak & Ensemble of the Governor of Vientiane
        - Lom Phat Sai Khao (Laos)
1.18    Kim Tien / Mu Dinh & Mu Dung - Tu Dai Canh (Vietnam)
1.19    Xang Xe / Co Nam Can Tho - Hoi Troi Cao (Vietnam)
1.20    Phuma & Pheng Bing - Khap Thum Lao (Laos)
1.21    Uncredited Pinpeat Ensemble - Teb Bantom (Cambodia)
1.22    Co Ba Thinh - Gui Thu (Vietnam)

        Thailand - Cambodia - Laos - Vietnam
2.1     Sak Som Peo Ensemble - Phleng Boran (Cambodia)
2.2     Mme. Ba Thinh - Hat Muou Va Hat Noi (Vietnam)
2.3     Uncredited Ensemble - Khaek Lopburi (Thailand)
2.4     Mr. Thi & Ms. Duang-di & Mr. Mi - Khap Ngeum Thang Khaokan (Laos)
2.5     Thao Keota & Thao Nenh, Khenes & Thao Phou Xhon & Thit Oun and Others
        - Danse Ancienne (Laos)
2.6     Orchestre Bat-Am - Chant De Bateliers (Vietnam)
2.7     Uncredited Artists - Promenade En Foret (Laos)
2.8     Wohar Sam - Khmer Kroak (Cambodia)
2.9     Buddhist Monk Jan - Thet Mathi, Sthu Ku Lak-kham-kaeo, Wat Vientiane (Laos)
2.10    Ms. Taeng & Ms. Sam & Ms. Huch & Ensemble of Mr. Soi Sang Wan - Cha Pi
        (Cambodia)
2.11    Zhong Zheng Shun Xiang Chaozhou Opera Troupe - Thewaprasit Ensemble
         Pleng Sen Lao Na (Thailand) Zhan Zhao Bi Jian (Thailand)
2.12    Thewaprasit Ensemble - Pleng Sen Lao Na (Thailand)
2.13    Molam Nuanchan & Amphon Sangachit & Thongsa Khrongsap - Lam Toei Jep Saep
        (Thailand)
2.14    Piphat Phataya-koson - Homrong Chan Chao (Thailand)
2.15    Mr. Muean & Ms. Aet & Sak Som Peo Ensemble - Srey Sroh Mien Thrung (Cambodia)
2.16    Cau Ton Ut, Cau Que, Cau Ba - Don Hue, Co Ban (Vietnam)
2.17    Phuma & Pheng Bing - An Nangsue Thawng Kan (Laos)
2.18    Le Thuy & Nam Co & Bay Ba (Vien Chau) - Chuc Anh Dai (Vietnam)
2.19    Duriyapranit Piphat Ensemble and Chorus - Rabam Dawadoeng (Thailand)
2.20    Nang Salit & Nang Nak & Ensemble of the Governor of Vientiane
        - Huang A-lai (Laos)
2.21    Yot Silapin Ensemble - Khaek Khao (Thailand)
2.22    Yot Silapin Ensemble - Phram Dit Nam Dao (Thailand)
2.23    Phloen Phromdaen - Lam Khaen (Thailand)

        Burma - Thailand
3.1     Sandaya Maung Kyaw - Maung Kyaw Ei Sandaya Nyunt: Ah Hson (Burma)
3.2     Kotsanabanthoeng Paired Piphat Ensemble - Ffawn Jao Sri Oi (Thailand)
3.3     Bunyong Ketkhong - Doi Rup (Thailand)
3.4     Mingala Ma Thein Nyunt / Ma Sein Thin / Ma Sein Thi A Ngyeint
        / Lay Pyay Htoh Lu Byet Ka / Ma Sein Hkaw - Welcoming Ma Thein Nyunt,
        Ma Sein Thin, Ma Sein Thi and Their A Ngyeint Dancers and Singers With
        Finale, Clown Dance, and Introduction of Ma Sein (Burma)
3.5     Mingala Ma Thein Nyunt / Ma Sein Thin / Ma Sein Thi A Ngyeint A Hsan
        Hhtoh - Mingala Ma Thein Nyunt, Ma Sein Thin, Ma Sein Thi A Ngyeint
        Presenting Some New Tunes (Burma)
3.6     Yawt Silabin Troupe - Mon Ap (Thailand)
3.7     Mar Mar Aye & Mandalay Myoma Ensemble - Hnit Kan Pyaing Hpuza (Burma)
3.8     Nai Po and Thai Royal Page Military Brass Band - Pleng Khrawp Chakara
        Wan Thao Tawn Abu Hassan Taeng Ngan (Thailand)
3.9     Yadana Myit & Taung Dwin U Kyawt - Son Nant Tha Myaing: Sha Pon Gyi (Burma)
3.10    Nai Chon and Nai Su & Luang Sano Phinphat Ensemble - Lakhon Rueang
        Kraithong (Thailand)
3.11    Honorable Mom Luang Thawi Watriwong - Lao Phan (Thailand)
3.12    Hta - Thet Hta (Burma)
3.13    Lady Charoen & Bang Khun Phrom Palace Khene Band - Tap Phraw Law (Thailand)
3.14    Ma Sein Sin and Saya Htun Hpe - Sanda Min Yodaya (Burma)
3.15    Ma Thin - Hpon Taw Bwe (Burma)
3.16    Maung Pwa Gyi - Shit Hkan Palin (Burma)
3.17    Piphat Troupe of Khru & Teacher Rawt Aksarathap of Chiangmai - Khap Mai
        Ban Doh (Thailand)
3.18    Pyi Hla Hpe - Ba Ba Win (Burma)
3.19    Ma Kyi Aung - Son Taw Myaing (Burma)
3.20    Thaton Ba Hein - Taw Hnit Taung Swe (Burma)
3.21    Myat Lay - Miss Whiskey (Burma)
3.22    Ma Kyi Aung - Mi Ba Myitta (Burma)
3.23    Mah Thane May - Yodaya Bwe Gyi (Burma)
3.24    Yadana Myit - Nyut Nyut Hsaing Hsaing (Burma)

        Malaysia - Singapore - Indonesia
4.1     Nji Ajat With Tjelempoeng Orkest / Panglipoer Galih - Lambaresik (Indonesia)
4.2     Miss Riboet - Dji Hong (Indonesia)
4.3     Miss Rohani / Pancharan Muda Kr. Party & Chap Ayam Orkest - Dondang Sayang
        (Malaysia, Singapore)
4.4     Ropaoen Batoebara - Ile-Ile (Indonesia)
4.5     Male Singer With Violin & Young Children - Tumba Lela-Lelan (Indonesia)
4.6     Gender Wajang, Koeta - Angkat-Angatan (Indonesia)
4.7     Uncredited Chinese Wedding Ensemble - Pengantin Berarak (Malaysia, Singapore)
4.8     Oman / Doeleh & K.O.E. Sabri - Tjikadjangan (Indonesia)
4.9     Salih - Gambos Ya Omar (Malaysia, Singapore)
4.10    Plah and Raslah - Lagu Daerah Sumatera (Malaysia, Singapore)
4.11    Mei Yu - Shier Zhulei (Malaysia, Singapore)
4.12    Upit Sarimanah With Gamelan Sunda Pusaka - Ka Abdi (Indonesia)
4.13    Gamelan Musicians of Yogyakarta, Java - Babarlajar Mataram (Indonesia)
4.14    Obid & Special Singapore Malay Orchestra - Gambos Sri Mahkota Kelantan
        (Malaysia, Singapore)
4.15    Ni Lemon & Group Djanger Abijan-Timboel - Poetih Poetih Sapoet Andoek
        (Indonesia)
4.16    H. Dolmat and Saianah - Chek Siti I (Malaysia, Singapore)
4.17    Mas Adjeng P. Laras Aroem & Gamelan Tjakran of Tuan Liem Yoe Giok
        - Titipati (Malaysia, Singapore)
4.18    Jetty and Suhairi & Orkes Gambang Keromong - Kitjir Kitjir (Indonesia)
4.19    Irene Tungou - Ogingo Mamangka Vuhan (Malaysia)
4.20    Saemah & Osman Ahmad Orchestra - Wak Daing (Malaysia, Singapore)
4.21    Moh Aminor Aidjawi & Orkest Setia Pamoedah - Aer Mata Djato Berlinang 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     029     V / A : LUK THUNG-CLASSIC & OBSCURE 78s FROM THE THAI   CD      09.2013

1       Suraphon Sombatcharoen - Suai Ching Nong (Truly Beautiful Girl)
2       Chan Chainat - Ban Na Pha Suk (Happy Farmhouse)
3       Aniao T.T.T. - Utthayan Dok Bia (Garden of Debt)
4       Namphueng Boribun - Nak Kamphra (Orphan Monk)
5       Suchat Thianthong - Nam Tok Nang Loi (Nang Loi Waterfall)
6       Narong Namchai - Pha Hom Hua Chai (Blanket for the Heart)
7       Phloen Phromdaen - Ruedu Haeng Khwam Rak (Season of Love)
8       Waiphot Phetsuphan - Boeng Ai Si Sao (Look at Me, Girl)
9       Tueanchai Khwanchit - Mia Thahan Phan Suek (Veteran's Wife)
10      Roengchai Mueangsamut - Tam Nok Noi (Follow the Little Bird)
11      Anucha Na Tharuea - Klom Khwan Nang (Comforting My Darling)
12      Waiphot Phetsuphan - Chiwit Rak Nak Rong (Love Life of a Singer)
13      Mitt Mueangmaen - Phu Ying Rai Muean Fai (A Woman Vicious Like Fire)
14      Waiphot Phetsuphan - Khut Thong (Digging for Gold)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     030     V / A : QAT, COFFEE & QUAMBUS-RAW 45s  FROM YEMEN       CD      09.2013

1       Fatimah Al-Zaelaeyah - Ya Mun Dakhal Bahr Al-Hawa (Hey, Who Enters the 
        ea of Passion?)
2       Ahmed Al Sonaidar - Raee Al-Gamel (The Owner of Beauty)
3       Bolbol Al-Hejaz and Soni Ahmad - Mushtaq (I'm Yearning)
4       Ayob Absi - Bellah Alek Wa Mosafer (Hey You, Passenger!)
5       Mohammed Ben Mohammed Ba-Soweid - Marhaban Ahlan (Hello,Welcome)
6       Amna Hizam - Haya Abu-Saif (Welcome Saif's Father)
7       Raja Ali - Hom Bel Hawa Ya Nas Walaoni (They Made Me Fond of Love)
8       Mohammed Hamood Al-Awami - Wahed Mozawag (A Married Person)
9       Ahmad Al-Haraz - Amsi Sameer Al-Nojoom (Night Stars Watcher)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     031     V / A : SORROW COME PASS ME AROUND-A SURVEY OF RURAL    CD      09.2013
                BLACK MUSIC
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     032     V / A : KASSIDAT-RAW 45s FROM MAROCCO                   CD      09.2013

1       Mohamed Bergam - Zine Mlih (Sublime Beauty)                     6:23
2       Rais Haj Omar Wahrouch - Aksaid Wili Moudanine
        (Ask Our Brothers the Immigrants)                               5:40
3       Abdellah El Magana - Kassidat El Hakka (The Poem of the Truth)  5:48
4       Jmimi, Lekbir and Fatma Anounya - Makh-Makh (Why, Why?)         5:18
5       Bennasser Oukhouya and Cheikha Hadda Ouakki - Ha Howa Ha Howa
        (That's Him)                                                    5:34
6       Cheikh Mohamed Riffi - Sidi M'Bark (Mr. M'bark)                 5:48
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     033     LONNIE HOLLEY           KEEP A RECORD OF IT             CD      09.2013

        1       Six Space Shuttles and 144,000 Elephants
        2       The Start of a River's Run (One Drop)
        3       Mind On
        4       Sun & Water
                feat. Lillian Blades
        5       Making a Joyful Noise
        6       From the Other Side of the Pulpit
                feat. Bradford Cox & Cole Alexander
        7        Keeping a Record of It
                feat. Bradford Cox & Cole Alexander

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     034
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     035     MAXINE RAYNE : MAKING PICTURES-THREE FOR A DIME         book    12.2014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     036     V / A : Arkansas at 78 RPM: Corn Dodgers and Hoss Hair  CD      09.2014
                Pullers

1       Ashley's Melody Men - Searcy County Rag                         2:54
2       Pope's Arkansas Mountaineers - Get Along Home, Miss Cindy       3:25
3       Fiddling Bob Larkin & His Music Makers - The Higher Up the
        Monkey Climbs                                                   3:02
4       George Edgin's Corn Dodgers With Earl Wright & Brown Smith
        - My Ozark Mountain Home                                        3:17
5       Dr. Smith's Champion Hoss Hair Pullers - Just Give Me the
        Leavings                                                        3:02
6       Ashley's Melody Men - Bath House Blues                          2:54
7       Luke Highnight & His Ozark Strutters - Fort Smith Breakdown     2:48
8       Arkansas Barefoot Boys - Eighth of January                      3:00
9       Bob Larkan & Family - McLeods Reel                              2:53
10      A.E. Ward & His Plow Boys - The Old Dinner Pail                 3:19
11      Wonder State Harmonists - My Castle on the Nile                 2:26
12      Morrison Twin Brothers String Band - Dry and Dusty              2:46
13      Pope's Arkansas Mountaineers - Jaw Bone                         3:04
14      Lonnie Glosson - Arkansas Hard Luck Blues                       2:45
15      Fiddling Bob Larkin & His Music Makers - Paddy, Won't You Drink
        Some Good Old Cider?                                            2:58
16      George Edgin's Corn Dodgers With Earl Wright & Brown Smith
        - Corn Dodger No. 1 Special                                     3:00
17      Bonnie Dodd & Murray Lucas - Ozark Mountain Rose                2:33
18      Morrison Twin Brothers String Band - Ozark Waltz                2:59
19      L.O. Birkhead & R.M. Lane - Robinson County                     3:08
20      George Edgin's Corn Dodgers With Earl Wright & Brown Smith
        - The Arkansas Hotel                                            3:05
21      A.E. Ward & His Plow Boys - Going to Leave Old Arkansas         3:08
22      Wonder State Harmonists - Petit Jean Gallop                     3:02
23      Bob Larkan & Family - Silver Nail                               2:56
24      Reaves White County Ramblers - Drunkard's Hecups                2:52
25      Wonder State Harmonists - Turnip Greens                         2:46
26      Lonnie Glosson - Lonnie's Fox Chase                             3:18
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     037     V / A : Parchman Farm: Photographs and Field Rec.,      2CD     11.2014
                1947-1959

        Disc 1: 1947-48 Work Songs and Hollers
1.1     Jimpson and Group - Murderer's Home
1.2     88 and Group - Rosie
1.3     22 and Group - It Makes a Long Time Man Feel Bad
1.4     88 - Whoa Buck
1.5     Tangle Eye, Hard Hat, 22, and Little Red - When I Went to Leland
1.6     Buzzard and group - I'm Going to Memphis
1.7     22 and Group - The Prettiest Train I Ever Saw
1.8     22 and Group - John Henry
1.9     Dan Barnes and Group - John Old Alabama
1.10    Foots - Hollers
1.11    Dobie Red and Group - Stewball
1.12    Bama - Levee Camp Hollers
1.13    Tangle Eye, Hard Hat, 22 and Little Red - Early in the Morning
1.14    Dobie Red and Group - I Got a Bulldog (Well I Wonder)
1.15    22 and Group - Dollar Mamie
1.16    Bama - Stackalee
1.17    Dan Barnes and group - I Don't Want No Jet Black Woman
1.18    Bull, Foots and Dobie Red - Did You Hear About Louella Wallace
1.19    Tangle Eye - Tangle Eye's Blues
1.20    22 and Group - Rosie
1.21    Bama - I'm Going Home
1.22    Jimpson and Group - No More My Lord
1.23    Unidentified Group - The Weather Get Warm

        Disc 2: 1947-48 Blues / 1959 Work Songs and Hollers
2.1     Floyd Batts - Lucky Song
2.2     Clarence Alexander - Disability Boogie Woogie
2.3     John Edwards and Group - Berta
2.4     Clyde Jones and Group - Poor Lazarus
2.5     John Dudley - Cool Drink of Water Blues
2.6     Ed Lewis - Levee Camp Holler / Interview
2.7     Ed Lewis and Group - Black Gal
2.8     Bama - I Don't Want You Baby
2.9     Grover Wells and Group - Rosie
2.10    Bridges Lee Cole - Hollers
2.11    John Dudley - You Got a Mean Disposition
2.12    John Dudley - Big Road Blues
2.13    Ervin Webb and Group - I'm Going Home
2.14    George Golden and Group - Berta
2.15    Grover Wells - Up the River
2.16    Clarence Alexander - Prison Blues
2.17    Johnny Lee Moore, Ed Lewis, James Carter, and Henry Mason - Tom Devil
2.18    Willie Washington - My Jack Don't Drink No Water
2.19    Leroy Campbell and Yancey - Sometimes I Wonder
2.20    Henry Ratcliff - Look for Me in Louisiana
2.21    Heuston Earms - Ain't Been Able to Get Home No More
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     038     V / A : LEAD KINDLY LIGHT-PRE WAR MUSIC AND PHOTOGRAPHS 2CD+BK  11.2014
                FROM THE AMERICAN SOUTH

1.1     Buster Carter and Preston Young - I'll Roll in My Sweet Baby's Arms
1.2     Georgia Yellow Hammers - Mary Don't You Weep
1.3     Narmour & Smith - Jake Leg Rag
1.4     Prince Moore - Church Bells
1.5     Roane County Ramblers - Callahan Rag
1.6     Banjo Joe - Engineer Joe
1.7     Ernest Phipps and His Holiness Quartet - I Want to Go Where Jesus Is
1.8     Amos Baker - I Wish I Were a Mole in the Ground
1.9     Lewis Brothers - When Summer Comes Again
1.10    Dykes' Magic City Trio - Frankie
1.11    Leake County Revelers - Johnson Gal
1.12    Gid Tanner, Clayton McMichen, Riley Puckett, Lowe Stokes,
        Fate Norris - Possum Hunt on Stump House Mountain, Part 1
1.13    Gid Tanner, Clayton McMichen, Riley Puckett, Lowe Stokes,
        Fate Norris - Possum Hunt on Stump House Mountain, Part 2
1.14    Mississippi Bracey - Stered Gal
1.15    Jilson Setters - Little Boy Working on the Road
1.16    Loveless Twins Quartet - Lead Kindly Light
1.17    Al Hopkins and His Buckle Busters - Roll on the Ground
1.18    J. E. Mainer's Mountaineers - Concord Rag
1.19    Uncle Eck Dunford and Ernest Stoneman - Barney McCoy
1.20    Blue Ridge Highballers - Round Town Girls
1.21    Carter Family - Motherless Children
1.22    Rev. W. M. Mosley and His Congregation - Labor for the Lord
1.23    Home Folk Fiddlers - Arkansas Hoedown

2.1     Allen Brothers - Skipping and Flying
2.2     Fiddlin' Sam Long of the Ozarks - Sandy Land
2.3     Rev. J. C. Burnett - True Friendship
2.4     Narmour and Smith - Tequila Hop Blues
2.5     Orville Reed - The Telephone Girl
2.6     Burnett and Ruttledge - Blackberry Blossoms
2.7     Kid Williams and Bill Morgan - When He Died He Got a Home in Hell
2.8     Buster Carter and Preston Young - It's Hard to Love and Can't Be Loved
2.9     Carter Family - Kitty Waltz
2.10    Birmingham Entertainers - Johnny Bring the Jug `Round the Hill
2.11    Blue Ridge Corn Shuckers - Old Time Corn Shuckin', Part 1
2.12    Blue Ridge Corn Shuckers - Old Time Corn Shuckin', Part 2
2.13    Mainer's Mountaineers - Train Carry My Girl Back Home
2.14    Miller's Merrymakers - Old Time Breakdown
2.15    Riley Puckett - Railroad Bill
2.16    Leake County Revelers - Been to the East, Been to the West
2.17    Charlie Bowman and his Brothers - Gonna Raise the Ruckus Tonight
2.18    Charlie Parker and Mack Woolbright - Man Who Wrote the Home Sweet
        Home Never Was a Married Man
2.19    Dykes' Magic City Trio - Cotton Eyed Joe
2.20    Joe Smith - Kidnapping is a Terrible Crime
2.21    Rev. W. M. Mosley - The Comforter Has Come
2.22    Roane County Ramblers - Johnson City Rag
2.23    Jilson Setters - Way Up on Clinch Mountain 

(Note : 159 photographs from the collection of Sarah Bryan reproduced in full color.
        46 audio recordings from the 78 RPM record collection of Peter Honig. 176-page
        hardcover book with 2 CDs. 8.5 inches x 6.5 inches. Debossed and tip-on cover)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     039     
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     040     JIM LINDERMAN : THE BIRTH OF ROCK AND ROLL              book    04.2015

(Note : 2CD+book ,  160 pages; 12 x 9.75 inches; 134 images reproduced in full color)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     040 ??  V / A : OLA BELLE REED AND SOUTHERN MOUNTAIN MUSIC ON   2CD+bk  08.2015
                THE MASON-DIXON LINE

(Note : deluxe edition, presented as a 256 p. hardcover book with two CDs of remastered
        recordings, highlights Reed's deep repertoire -- folk ballads, minstrel songs,
        country standards, and originals -- and traces the impact that her music made
        and is still making today)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     041     J.B.SMITH : NO MORE GOOD TIME IN THE WORLD OF ME        2CD+bk  05.2015

CD 1    1.1     No More Good Time in the World for Me
        1.2     Watching My Timber
        1.3     Drop 'Em Down Together
        1.4     I Got Too Much Time for the Crime That I Done
        1.5     They Can't Do That (Toast)
        1.6     I Heard the Reports of a Pistol
        1.7     Drinking That Wine
        1.8     Ever Since I Been a Man Full Grown

CD 2    2.1     Sure Make a Man Feel Bad
        2.2     Tried by Fire
        2.3     Woman Trouble
        2.4     On Composition (Spoken)
        2.5     The Major Special
        2.6     No Payday Here
        2.7     At the Cross
        2.8     Poor Boy, Number Two
        2.9     On Getting Out (Spoken)
        2.10    Go Ahead

(Note : includes 18 remastered recordings, 15 of which are previously unreleased, and
        is presented in a digipak with a 36-page booklet containing liner notes by
        Nathan Salsburg (curator of the Alan Lomax Archive), full lyric transcriptions,
        and never-before-published photographs of J.B. Smith. Produced by Nathan
        Salsburg and Lance Ledbetter, founder of Dust-to-Digital)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     042     V / A : DON'T THINK I'VE FORGOTTEN-CAMBODIA'S LOST      CD      05.2015
                ROCK AND ROLL

        1.      Phnom Penh
        2.      Under The Sound Of The Rain
        3.      The Story Of My Love
        4.      Unique Child
        5.      B.C.K.
        6.      Don't Be Angry
        7.      Dance A Go Go
        8.      There's Nothing To Be Ashamed Of
        9.      Full Moon
        10.     Thevary My Love
        11.     Heaven's Song
        12.     Navy A Go Go
        13.     Console Me
        14.     Dying Under A Woman's Sword
        15.     Crazy Loving You
        16.     You've Got A Friend
        17.     Cyclo
        18.     Old Pot Still Cooks Good Rice
        19.     Don't Think I've Forgotten
        20.     Oh! Phantom Penh
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     043     V / A : Folksongs of Another America: Field Recordings  5CD+DVD 08.2015
                from the Upper Midwest, 1937-1946 

CD 1    Pigtown Fling: The Sidney Robertson Recordings Recordings Of Lumberjack, 
        Finnish, Scots Gaelic, And Serbian Performers Captured By Fieldworker Sidney
        Robertson In Wisconsin And Minnesota In 1937.

CD 2    The River In The Pines: The Wisconsin Lumberjacks Recordings Performances Of
        The Acclaimed Wisconsin Lumberjacks Band Of Rice Lake, Wisconsin, Recorded By
        Both Sidney Robertson And Alan Lomax During National Folk Festivals In Chicago
        And Washington, D.C., In 1937 And 1938.

CD 3    Harps And Accordions: The Alan Lomax Recordings Alan Lomax's 1938 Michigan
        Field Recordings Of Lumberjack, Finnish, French Canadian, German, Irish,
        Lithuanian, Ojibwe, Polish, And Swedish Performers.

CD 4    When The Dance Is Over: Helene Stratman-Thomas Recordings, Part 1

CD 5    My Father Was A Dutchman: Helene Stratman-Thomas Recordings, Part 2 Recordings
        Made Throughout Wisconsin In 1940, 1941, And 1946, Not Only Of Finns, French
        Canadians, Germans, Irish, Lithuanians, Ojibwe, Poles, Scots, Serbs, And
        Swedes, But Also African American, Austrian, Belgian, Cornish, Croatian, Czech,
        Danish, Dutch, Ho-Chunk, Icelandic, Italian, Luxemburger, Norwegian, Oneida,
        Swiss, And Welsh Performers.

DVD     Alan Lomax Goes North This New Documentary Film Combines Digitally Restored
        Silent Color Film Footage, Related Field Recordings, Voice-over Readings From
        Lomax's Correspondence And Field Notes, And Onscreen Text To Create An
        Audiovisual Narrative Featuring The Performers And Scenes That Captivated Alan
        Lomax During His 1938 Upper Midwestern Foray.
        (Note : + 456 hardcover book)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     044     V / A                   EXCAVATED SHELLAC-STRINGS       CD      10.2015

Sogoman Seranyan - Eraz (Armenia)
Sundaram Balachander - Dayapayonidhe, Pt. 2 (India)
Alberto Ruiz y su Lira Incaica - Pacenita (Bolivia)
Nzila Joseph et Son Ensemble - Moleke Mbwa (Congo) 5.T?n and ??ng - Nam Binh (Vietnam)
Tatyana Makharadze & G. Bugadze - Lale (Georgia)
Abol-hasan Sab? - Chaopan (Iran)
Trio Tipico Paraguayo de F lix P rez Cardoso - Pajaro Campana (Paraguay)
Bra?a Kapugi Tamburica Orchestar i Pjeva?ki Zbor - Tko Se Bregom Se?e (Croatia)
Kjetil Flatin - Jornvrongia-Springar (Norway)
Yamaura Toyoko - Ko-uta, Ryukyu Bushi (Japan)
Chahad  Effendi Saad  - Taqsim Rast (Lebanon)
Galabuzi and Party - Okubulirwa Lupiza Otambula Osopza (Uganda)
Keman  Am  Recep -  ifte kiri? ile Rast Taksim (Turkey)
Feliciano Delgado - Ausencia (Panama)
Grupo Irmaos Borges Barros - Enchente de Beijos (Brazil)
Eyyubi Mustafa Sunar - Isfahan Taksim (Turkey)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     045     V / A                   EXCAVATED SHELLAC-REEDS         LP      10.2015
DTD     045     V / A                   EXCAVATED SHELLAC-REEDS         CD      10.2015

1       I Tre Antonio della Basilicata  Tarantella Popolare (Italy)
2       Sylvain Poujouly & Achille Marc  Lou Bolontinou (Auvergne, France)
3       Karzana Oyun Havasi  Zurnaci Mahir and Ali (Turkey)
4       Tufanpur Orchestra  Reng-E Ghafghaz (Iran)
5       Ahn Ki-Ok and Kin Yin Kuan  Janggochum (North Korea)
6       Guangdong Troupe with Da Kai men  Untitled (China)
7       T. N. Rajarathnam Pillai  Raga Alapana (Todi) (India)
8       Selim  Ekri Eselimmit (Albania)
9       Obdulia Alvarez, La Busdonga  Cantar Bien Nena (Asturias, Spain)
10      Jhande Nath  Lahara Saamp Ke Masta Karneka (India)
11      Hoseynkali was Roofakah  Raqs Jooli  Aroosi (Kurdistan)
12      Mohamed Efendi Baz  Alia Mozmar Khedawi Masr (Upper Egypt)
13      Ngoma Ya Kitokomire  Mimi Naona Haya (Tanzania)
14      Mqonga Sikanise  Into Ezimnandi (South Africa)
15      Musicians of Radio Studio Skopje, Macedonia  Macedonsko Oro (Macedonia)
16      Uncredited Musicians  Raqsi Kalon (Tajikistan)
17      P. Parushev  Ruchenitsa (Bulgaria)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     046     V / A : MUSIC OF MOROCCO-RECORDED BY PAUL BOWLES, 1959  4CD     03.2016

Disc 1:         Highlands  The Berbers Part 1
        1.      Maallem Ahmed and ensemble  Ahmeilou (Tafraout)
        2.      Rais Ahmed ben Bakrim  El Baz Ouichen Song for Male Voice (Tiznit)
        3.      Moqaddem Mohammed ben Salem and ensemble  Third Sqel (Zagora)
        4.      Moqaddem Mohammed ben Salem and ensemble  Second Aqlal (Zagora)
        5.      Chikh Ayyad ou Haddou and ensemble  Ouakha dial Kheir Womens
                Chorus (Tahala)
        6.      Chikh Ayyad ou Haddou and ensemble  Aili ya Mali Mixed Chorus
                (Tahala)
        7.      Maallem Ahmed and ensemble  Aouache Mens Chorus (Tafraout)

Disc 2:         Highlands  The Berbers Part 2
        1.      Rais Mahamad ben Mohammed and ensemble  Aouada Trio (Tamanar)
        2.      Rais Mahamad ben Mohammed and ensemble  Chorus and Dance (Tamanar)
        3.      Chikh Hamed bel Hadj Hamadi ben Allal and ensemble  Reh dial Beni
                Bouhiya Qsbah Solo (Segangan)
        4.      Various  Sounds of General Rejoicing (Ait Ourir)
        5.      Maallem Ahmed Gacha and ensemble  Albazaoua Womens Chorus (Ait 
                Ourir)
        6.      Chikha Fatoma bent Kaddour  Mouwal and Izlan (Ain Diab)
        7.      Cheikha Haddouj bent Fatma Rohou and ensemble  Qim Rhori (Khenifra)
        8.      Mohammed bel Hassan and ensemble  Qsida dial Malik (Ait Mohammed)

Disc 3:         Lowlands  Influent Strains Part 1
        1.      El Ferqa dial Guedra (Bechara)  Ounalou Biha Rajao Male Solo
                with Women's Chorus (Goulimine)
        2.      Maalem Abdeslam Sarsi el Mahet  Aiyowa dMoulay Abdeslam Rhaita
                Solo (Arcila)
        3.      Sadiq ben Mohammed Laghzaoui Morsan and ensemble  Rhaitas and
                Tbola (Einzoren)
        4.      Embarek ben Mohammed  Mellaliya Song for Male Voice (Marrakech)
        5.      Maalem Mohammed Rhiata and ensemble, from the region of Taounate
                 Taqtoqa Jabaliya (Fez)
        6.      An unidentified ensemble  Gnaoua Chorus (Essaouira)
        7.      Si Mohammed Bel Hassan Soudani  Gnaoui Solo Song (Marrakech)
        8.      Si Mohammed Bel Hassan Soudani  Fulani Iresa (Marrakech)
        9.      Maallem Taieb ben Mbarek and chikhats  Hadouk Khail (Marrakech)

Disc 4:         Lowlands  Influent Strains Part 2
        1.      Hazan Isaac Ouanounou and members of the Hevrat Gezekel  Ya Souki
                hakim Secular Sephardic Song (Meknes)
        2.      Hazan Semtob Knafo and Amram Castiel. Hevrat David Hamelekh  Chalom
                Lakha Ch bii Peace on the Seventh Day (Essaouira)
        3.      Maalem el Hocein and ensemble  Qsida Midh (Meknes)
        4.      Abdelkrim Rais and ensemble  El hgaz el Mcharqi Andaluz Chorus (Fez)
        5.      Members of the Family of the Chorfa of Ouezzane  Andaluz Music
                of Ouezzane (Ouezzane)
        6.      Early Morning Calls to Prayer  El Fjer (Tangier)

(Note : CD set on Dust-to-Digital packaged in a lavish silkscreened cigar box with foil
        stamping details throughout + 120-page leatherette book)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     047     JOE BUSSARD : Joe Bussard Presents: The Year of Jubilo  CD      10.2015
                - 78 RPM Recordings of Songs from the Civil War

Ernest Stoneman  Pass Around the Bottle
Blue Ridge Mountain Singers  Lorena
Grant Brothers & Their Music  Johnson Boy
Red Mountain Trio  Dixie
Buell Kazee  The Faded Coat of Blue
G. B. Grayson & Henry Whitter  He Is Coming to Us Dead
Ernest Stoneman  Sweet Bunch of Violets
Ward & Winfield  In Those Cruel Slavery Days
Chubby Parker & His Little Old-Time Banjo  The Year of Jubilo
Da Costa Woltz's Southern Broadcasters  John Brown's Dream
Capt. M. J. Bonner (The Texas Fiddler)  Dusty Miller / Ma Ferguson
Cherry Lane Express  Rebels Hornpipe
Henry C. Gilliland and A. C. (Eck) Robertson  Turkey in the Straw
The Foreman Family  The Poor Old Slave
Asa Martin & James Roberts  Darling Nellie Gray
Henry C. Gilliland and A. C. (Eck) Robertson  Arkansaw Traveler
McGee Brothers & Todd  Old Master's Runaway
Da Costa Woltz's Southern Broadcasters  Richmond Cotillion
Fiddlin' John Carson & His Virginia Reelers  Dixie Division 

Legendary collector Joe Bussard is putting records out once again! After running the
last 78-RPM label in the US (RIP Fonotone Records, 1956-1974), Bussard had relegated
his efforts to promoting old-time music by making cassette tapes for people hungry to
hear his rare treasures and producing his Country Classics radio show for stations in
Georgia, North Carolina, Tennessee, and West Virginia. But in 2014, Bussard and his
daughter Susannah Anderson had the idea to produce a compilation of Civil War tunes;
they rang the office of Dust-to-Digital to gauge interest in distributing such a
compilation. It was an easy decision for DTD. CD in digipak with 36-page booklet.
Includes introductory essay by Kevin Fontenot and liner notes by Tony Russell. Includes
tracks by Ernest Stoneman, Blue Ridge Mountain Singers, Grant Brothers & Their Music,
Red Mountain Trio, Buell Kazee, G. B. Grayson - Henry Whitter, Ward & Winfield, Chubby
Parker & His Littleold-Time Banjo, Da Costa Woltz's Southern Broadcasters, Capt. M. J.
Bonner (The Texas Fiddler), Cherry Lane Express, Henry C. Gilliland and A. C. (Eck)
Robertson, The Foreman Family, Asa Martin & James Roberts, McGee Brothers & Todd, and
Fiddlin' John Carson & His Virginia Reelers.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     048     BLIND ALFRED REED : APPALACHIAN VISIONARY               CD+bk.  02.2016

        1.      Blind Alfred Reed - The Wreck of the Virginian
        2.      Blind Alfred Reed - I Mean to Live for Jesus
        3.      Blind Alfred Reed - You Must Unload
        4.      Blind Alfred Reed - Walking In The Way With Jesus
        5.      Blind Alfred Reed - Explosion In The Fairmount Mines
        6.      Blind Alfred Reed - Fate Of Chris Lively And Wife
        7.      Blind Alfred Reed - Why Do You Bob Your Hair, Girls
        8.      Blind Alfred Reed - Always Lift Him Up And Never Knock Him Down
        9.      Blind Alfred Reed - The Prayer Of The Drunkard's Little Girl
        10.     The West Virginia Night Owls - Sweet Bird
        11.     The West Virginia Night Owls - Im Goin To Walk The Streets Of Glory
        12.     Orville Reed - The Telephone Girl
        13.     Blind Alfred Reed - Woman's Been After Man Ever Since
        14.     Blind Alfred Reed - Why Do You Bob Your Hair Girls-No. 2
        15.     Blind Alfred Reed and Orville Reed - There'll Be No Distinction There
        16.     Blind Alfred Reed and Orville Reed - We've Got To Have 'Em, That's All
        17.     Blind Alfred Reed and Orville Reed  Beware
        18.     Blind Alfred Reed and Orville Reed - The Old-Fashioned Cottage
        19.     Blind Alfred Reed - How Can A Poor Man Stand Such Times And Live?
        20.     Blind Alfred Reed - Black And Blue Blues
        21.     Blind Alfred Reed and Orville Reed - You'll Miss Me
        22.     Blind Alfred Reed - Money Cravin' Folks

Hardcover 84-page book with CD and streaming/download code. Born blind on June 15,
1880, in Floyd County, Virginia, Alfred Reed grew up on a West Virginia farm. In the
1920s, when radio became available in his area, Alfred listened to and enjoyed
performances by several of the era's popular singers. Alfred would purchase songbooks
and hymnbooks, and his wife Nettie would read the lyrics to him. Because the songs he
learned from others did not always express aspects of what he was thinking, feeling,
and experiencing, Alfred felt compelled to compose his own songs, and he was
exceptionally talented in this endeavor -- a craftsman with many things to say. Relying
upon his talent to generate money, he gave music lessons, performed at dances and
various social and church gatherings, sold printed copies of his own lyrics, and, in
1927 and 1929, made the commercial recordings included on this set. Also includes
performances by The West Virginia Night Owls, Orville Reed, and Alfred and Orville
Reed. Compiled by Ted Olson, a scholar, poet, photographer, and musician based in east
Tennessee. Olson has written or edited several books on Appalachian music, literature,
and folklore, and he has curated book/album sets documenting such Appalachia-related
music stories as the 1927-1928 Bristol Sessions, the 1928-1929 Johnson City Sessions,
the 1929-1930 Knoxville Sessions, the Joseph Hall field recordings from the Great Smoky
Mountains, and the early studio recordings of Tennessee Ernie Ford.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     049     WASHINGTON PHILLIPS : AND HIS MANZARENE DREAMS          CD+bk   11.2016

        1.      Mother's Last Word To Her Son
        2.      Take Your Burden To The Lord And Leave It There
        3.      Paul and Silas In Jail
        4.      Lift Him Up That's All
        5.      Denomination BluesPart 1
        6.      Denomination BluesPart 2
        7.      I Am Born To Preach The Gospel
        8.      Train Your Child
        9.      Jesus Is My Friend
        10.     What Are They Doing In Heaven Today
        11.     A Mother's Last Word To Her Daughter
        12.     I've Got The Key To The Kingdom
        13.     You Can't Stop A TattlerPart 1
        14.     You Can't Stop A TattlerPart 2
        15.     I Had A Good Father And Mother
        16.     The Church Needs Good Deacons

CD + 76-page hardcover book by Michael Corcoran accompanied by a CD of recordings made
by Phillips between 1927 and 1929. To ensure a superior listening experience, the label
tracked down the most pristine original copies of Phillips's 78-RPM records, created
high-resolution transfers, and had the audio expertly remastered for the best-sounding
Phillips reissue to date. Hear the sublime, hypnotic, ethereal music of Washington
Phillips in clarity like never before. Washington Phillips and His Manzarene Dreams
includes song lyrics, label reproductions, and photos, along with liner notes by
Michael Corcoran.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     050     BRIAN HARNETTY          RAWHEAD & BLOODYBONES           2CD     11.2015

CD 1    1.1     Merrywise
        1.2     Indians
        1.3     Jake and His Master
        1.4     Hale Family
        1.5     Greedy Bear
        1.6     Where Are You Going Pretty Bird
        1.7     Everlasting Water
        1.8     Rawhead & Bloodybone

CD 2    2.1     Merrywise (Instrumental)
        2.2     Jake and His Master (Instrumental)
        2.3     Greedy Bear (Instrumental)
        2.4     Everlasting Water (Instrumental)
        2.5     Rawhead & Bloodybone (Instrumental)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     051
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     052     V / A : Listen All Around: The Golden Age of Central    2CD     07.2018
                and East African Music

1.      Mamboleyo (Affairs of Today)                                            02:48
2.      Mamwana Kufika Munda (My Love Is Upset)                                 02:46
3.      Siwezi Kuiacha Rumba (I Cannot Give Up Rumba)                           02:47
4.      Stanleyville Putul (Stanleyville Is Dusty)                             03:02
5.      Kwa Jinsi Ninavyokupenda (How I Love You)                               02:34
6.      Pini Ochama (I Was Without Hope)                                        02:47
7.      Soko Olingi Na-Boma (If You Want to Kill Me)                            03:00
8.      Caroline Zibula Bango                                                   02:53
9.      Tla Bango (Watch Them)                                                 02:53
10.     Gitari na Congo (Guitar of the Congo)                                   02:45
11.     Birima                                                                  02:43
12.     Mangwasi                                                                02:54
13.     Napenda (I Love)                                                        02:37
14.     Mamie Sistah Mai Deah (Mommy, Sister My Dear)                           03:16
15.     Chemirocha III                                                          01:26
16.     Mpenzi Wangu Wanitupa (My Sweetheart Left Me)                           02:53
17.     Mpenzi Wangu, Umepotea Mjini (My Love, You Have Disappeared in Town)    03:16
18.     Jumamosi Kuna Vigelegele (On Saturday, There Is Celebration)            02:51
19.     Maivuno ni Kilema (Jealousy Is a Vice)                                  03:00
20.     Dada Mwajuma Nifichie Siri Yangu (Sister Mwajuma, Keep My Secret)       02:43
21.     Moyo Wanitanga-Tanga (My Heart Is Troubled)                             02:44
22.     Nali Kisafiri (As I Was Traveling)                                      02:50
23.     Wapenzi Kuwaona (We Are Pleased to See You and to Be Together)          03:08
24.     Mama Josefina (Mama Josefina)                                           02:52
25.     Jean Ndjela ku Parquet (Jean Ndjela Before the High Court)              03:04
26.     Pipi na Dongo (Candy and Okra)                                          02:54
27.     Kilio Mama (Mother's Cries)                                             02:51
28.     Mwendo Tulikwenda (The Journey That We Took)                            02:38
29.     Doa Jeupe (White Spot)                                                  02:38
30.     Eh, Mwajuma Wanikataa (Eh, Mwajuma, You Have Turned Me Down)            02:57
31.     Marie Wabolingo (Marie, My Love)                                        02:46
32.     Hayo Siyakweli (It's Not True)                                          03:04
33.     Nimepata Mpenzi, Mtoto, Mdogo, Mzuri Simwachi (I Got a Young,
        Beautiful Girl that I Won't Leave)                                      02:48
34.     Nimepata Mpenzi, Mtoto Mzuri (I Got a Young, Beautiful Girl)            03:01
35.     Mtoto Mzuri Simwachi (I Won't Leave a Young, Beautiful Girl)            02:36
36.     Chineno (Little Speech)                                                 03:01
37.     Chaupele Mpenzi (Chaupele, My Love)                                     02:40
38.     Ushuru wa Guitare (Payments for [Playing] Guitar)                       02:52
39.     Mapani (Mapani's Band)                                                  02:45
40.     Mahaba Matamu (How Sweet Is Our Love)                                   02:33
41.     Shukurani (Give Thanks)                                                 02:31
42.     Hawana Kazi Makarani (They Have No Work, Those Clerks)                  02:52
43.     Dada Mwajuma Nifichie Siri Yangu (Sister Mwajuma, Keep My Secret)       02:43
44.     Skoot (Scouts)                                                          02:58
45.     Dhi Dala U (Go Back to Your Home)                                       02:37
46.     Nabela                                                                  02:42
47.     Tulale Ngonga Imelia (The Time Has Come to Sleep)                       02:47

Straight outta the International Library of African Music comes this selection of
performances recorded in Central and East Africa between 1950 and 1958 by Hugh Tracey.
Rumba is the stylistic spine running through the material on this double CD set,
though the joy is of course in the variations. Fantastic music and recordings, with
informative book material also included.
https://www.normanrecords.com/records/170961-various-listen-all-around-the-golden
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     053     V / A                   Voices of Mississippi        3CD.DVD.BK 06.2018
                [Artists and Musicians Documented by William Ferris]

        CD 1
01.     James "Son Ford" Thomas - 44 Blues
02.     Lovey Williams - I Feel So Good
03.     Wallace "Pine-Top" Johnson, Maudie Shirley, and Jasper Love
        - Stackalee and Billy Lyons
04.     Scott Dunbar - Lil' Liza Jane
05.     Mississippi Fred McDowell - Big Fat Mama
06.     Louis Dotson - Bottle Blowing
07.     Sonny Boy Watson - Bring Me My Shotgun
08.     Sam Myers - Eyesight to the Blind
09.     James "Son Ford" Thomas - Cairo
10.     Scott Dunbar - Jaybird
11.     Tom Dumas - Cotton Eyed Joe
12.     Lovey Williams - Coal Black Mare
13.     Unidentified Musician with Mississippi Fred McDowell - I Dreamed
        I Went to the U.N.
14.     Walter Lee Hood - Darling If You Must Leave
15.     Mississippi Fred McDowell - I Got a Letter from Hot Springs
16.     Wallace "Pine-Top" Johnson, Maudie Shirley, and Jasper Love - Baby
        Loves to Boogie
17.     Wash Heron and "Big" Jack Johnson - Nothing
18.     James "Son Ford" Thomas - Dust My Broom
19.     Scott Dunbar - The Memphis Mail
20.     Sonny Boy Watson - Have You Seen My Baby
21.     James Hughes - Instrumental Guitar Piece in A
22.     Lovey Williams - Train I Ride
23.     Unidentified Musician with Mississippi Fred McDowell - Little Red Rooster
24.     Leland Musician - Darlin' Why You Treat Me So?
25.     Inmates at Parchman Farm - Water Boy Drowned in the Mobile Bay
26.     George Lee "Sun Bud" Spears - I Ain't Gonna Live It No More
27.     James "Son Ford" Thomas with Sonny Boy Watson - I Cannot Stay Here Baby

        CD 2
01.     Mary and Amanda Gordon - Lord, I'm in Your Hand
02.     The Southland Hummingbirds - You Don't Know Like I Know
03.     Lovey Williams - I'm Standing in the Safety Zone
04.     Reverend Smith and Family - Children, Go Where I Send Thee
05.     Liddle Hines - What Could I Do?
06.     Providence Missionary Baptist Church - So Glad I Got Good Religion
07.     Church of God in Christ - I Know the Lord Will Make a Way (Yes He Will)
08.     Walter Lee Hood and Parchman Inmates - Home on High
09.     Fannie Bell Chapman - We're So Glad To Be Here
10.     Mary Alice and Alan Mcgowan - My Mother's on that Train
11.     Reverend Ott and Family - You Don't Knock, You Just Walk On In
12.     Walter Lee Hood - They Tell Me of an Uncloudy Day
13.     Rose Hill Church - Thanks for Bill Ferris
14.     Rose Hill Church - Over Yonder Where the Sun Will Never Shine
15.     The Southland Hummingbirds - I've Been Born Again
16.     Lovey Williams and Family - The Lord Will Make a Way Somehow
17.     Providence Missionary Baptist Church - How Did You Feel When You
        Come Out of the Wilderness
18.     Church of God in Christ - I Don't Have to Worry About Where I Spend Eternity
19.     Fannie Bell Chapman and Family - He's My Rock, My Sword, and Shield
20.     Walter Lee Hood and Parchman Inmates - Thank You Jesus
21.     Mary and Amanda Gordon - Cross of Calvary
22.     Church of God in Christ - My Grave's Gonna Be Decorated on that Day
23.     The Southland Hummingbirds - There Are Days
24.     Church of God in Christ - You Can't Hide Sinner
25.     Reverend Isaac Thomas and Rose Hill Church - Lord, Remember Me
26.     Church of God in Christ - Glory, Glory (Lay My Burden Down)

        CD 3
01.     Barry Hannah - On Bill
02.     Alice Walker - Regions of the Mind and Heart
03.     Alex Haley - The South
04.     Ray Lum - A Trader Is
05.     Bobby Rush - The Blues to Me
06.     Barry Hannah - On Son Thomas and Tradition
07.     James "Son Ford" Thomas - I Know It's Wrong to Be Playin' the Blues
08.     Sonny Boy Watson - Jitterbug Comes to Town
09.     James "Son Ford" Thomas - You Whistlin'
10.     Joe "Skeet" Skillet - Mule Toast and Pool Hall Toast
11.     Joe Cooper - The Preacher
12.     Wallace "Pine-Top" Johnson, Jasper Love, and Maudie Shirley - Lyin'
13.     Shelby "Poppa Jazz" Brown - Two Brothers, Heaven and Hell
14.     Shelby "Poppa Jazz" Brown - Creekman Killed Charlie Kirkland
15.     B.B. King - Lucille
16.     Allen Ginsberg, James "Son Ford" Thomas, and Bill Ferris - On Blues
        Composition
17.     Robert Penn Warren - The Decline in Human Values
18.     Pecolia Warner - The Bible Salesman
19.     Ray Lum - Fast Traders Disguising Mules
20.     Ray Lum - Horses Too Tall To Drown
21.     Ray Lum - The Ark and the Cats
22.     Ray Lum - The Panther
23.     Victor Bobb - Fixing Charles Lindbergh's Engine
24.     Barry Hannah - Lying About Being from Mississippi
25.     Pete Seeger - We Shall Overcome
26.     James "Son Ford" Thomas - Cemetery Conversations 

This watershed release represents the life's work of William Ferris, an audio
recordist, filmmaker, folklorist, and teacher with an unwavering commitment to
establish and to expand the study of the American South. William Ferris was born
in Vicksburg, Mississippi in 1942. Growing up on a working farm, Ferris began at
a young age documenting the artwork, music, and lives of the people on the farm
and in his local community. The archive of recordings that he created and the
documentary films that he had a hand in producing have served as powerful tools
in institutions of higher learning for decades. Dust-to-Digital present these
films and recordings. The label's hope is that the enjoyment and educational 
value that has been received by Ferris's students over the years will be transmitted
to listeners around the world and further the understanding of Southern culture.
Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by William Ferris includes
: a 120-page hardcover book in full color edited by William Ferris Writings by Scott
Barretta, David Evans, and Tom Rankin; three CDs -- two of the CDs feature blues and
gospel recordings (1966-1978), and the final CD features interviews and storytelling
(1968-1994); and one DVD featuring documentary films (1972-1980). Transcriptions and
annotations are provided for each track. Comes in a cigar box.
https://www.forcedexposure.com/Product.aspx?CatalogNo=DTD.053CD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=======================================================================================
PT      1001    EDOUARD-LEON SCOTT DE MARTINVILLE : AU CLAIR DE LA LUNE 7"      09.2009
                (Note : 7" , an historic 20-second version of "Au Clair
                De La Lune" made in 1860,17 years before Edison invented
                the phonograph , 1-sided)

 douar-L on Scott De Martinville was born in France in 1817.As a printer by trade , he
was able to read accounts of the latest scientific discoveries and became an inventor.
On march 25 , 1857 , he received French patent # 17.897/31.470 for the phonautograph.
This device made a visual image of sound waves on a cylinder , but did not play or
reproduce any sounds.Scott used a horn to collect sound , a diaphgram at the end of the
horn that vibrated from the sound , a stiff sbrush bristle attached to the diaphgrams ,
and a rotating cylinder covered with lampblack or blackened paper thatrecorded the wavy
lines from the vibrating diaphgragm and bristle.
From NY Times story published march 27,2008 by Jody Rosen "For more than a century ,
since he captured the spoken words "Mary Had A Little Lamps" on a sheet of tinfoil ,
Thomas Edison has been considered the father of recorded sound . But Researchers say
they have unearthed a recording of the human voice , made by a little-known Frenchman
that predates Edison's invention of the phonograph by nearly two decades
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PT      2001    V / A : EXCAVATED SHELLAC-STRINGS 1920-1950             LP      04.2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PT      2004    V / A : KASSIDAT-RAW 45s FROM MOROCCO                   LP      02.2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PT      2005    SINN SISAMOUTH/ROS SEREY SOTHEA : NAVY A GO GO          7"      05.2017

        A       Navy A Go Go
        B       Old Pot Still Cooks Good Rice

Songs of old Cambodia, sprung from the compilation Don't Think I've Forgotten
: Cambodia's Lost Rock and Roll and given a proper 7 single release. Sinn Sisamouth
and Ros Serey Sothea were extremely popular in their day, and these pop tunes sound
just as radiant and cool as ever.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PT      2007    V / A : DON'T THINK I'VE FORGOTTEN-CAMBODIA'S LOST ROCK 2LP     04.2016
                AND ROLL
=======================================================================================
PT      3001    V / A : SORROW COME PASS ME AROUND-A SURVEY OF RURAL    LP      02.2013
                RELIGIOUS BLACK MUSIC
                (Note : LP , comes with 16 p. 11x11" booklet)
=======================================================================================
PT      4001    REV.JOHNNY L.JONES : JESUS CHRIST FROM A TO Z           LP      01.2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PT      4002    LONNIE HOLLEY           JUST BEFORE MUSIC               2LP     10.2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PT      4003    LONNIE HOLLEY           KEEPING A RECORD OF IT          LP      10.2013
=======================================================================================
DTD     001     V / A                   GOODBYE, BABYLON                6CD     11.2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DTD     002     V / A : WHERE WILL YOU BE CHRISTMAS DAY?                CD      12.2015
=======================================================================================
FURNACE 001     LONNIE HOLLEY : THE SANDMAN'S GARDEN-A FILM BY ARTHUR   DVD     12.2013
                SLOSS CRENSHAW
=======================================================================================
[Some notes taken from:  http://www.forcedexposure.com/faq.aspx]
    Home